Tuesday, 18th Dec 2018
GOING: The ground is now Yielding (H'dle) and Yielding, Soft in places (Chase) following 12mm of rain overnight. Generally dry today.
The 2019 Naas Membership Maiden Hurdle of EUR13,000 Of which the second will receive EUR2,600, the third EUR1,300, the fourth EUR650 and the fifth EUR325
Last 3 runs:
02nd Jul 2023 Cartmel |GS |Richie McLernon |10-12 |1st |2m5f34ydsHcpCh |
08th May 2023 Worcester |G |R. P. McLernon |11-9 |9th |2m0f110ydsHcpCh |
22nd Mar 2023 Haydock park |S |Jack Hogan |10-10 |3rd |2m3f203ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
05th Jul 2019 Wexford | G | Rated 80 | R.P. Treacy 10-13 |Blinkers |8th Winner: Lowtown Charlie |3mMdnHdl |
16th Jun 2019 Downpatrick | Y | Rated 82 | S.W. Flanagan 11-0 |Cheek Piece |8th Winner: Our Brian |2m1f65ydsHcpHdl |
11th Apr 2019 Limerick | G | Rated 84 | E. O'Connell 10-10 |10th Winner: Torquay (GB) |2m5fHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
28th Dec 2018 Leopardstown | GY | | R.M. Power 11-7 |p.u. Winner: Malinas Jack (GB) |2m4f35ydsMdnHdl |
18th Dec 2018 Naas | Y | | R.M. Power 11-7 |4th Winner: Embrun Mitja (FR) |2m3fMdnHdl |
18th Nov 2018 Cork | Y | | M.A. Enright 11-7 |7th Winner: Sams Profile (GB) |2mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
18th Dec 2018 Naas | Y | | B.J. Geraghty 11-7 |10th Winner: Embrun Mitja (FR) |2m3fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
09th Dec 2023 Navan | | Rated 128 | P.T. Smithers 10-5 |Blinkers |p.u. Winner: We'llhavewan |3m1f50ydsHcpHdl |
12th Nov 2023 Naas | | Rated 130 | A.P. Kelly 10-7 |10th Winner: Espanito Bello (FR) |2m3f200ydsHcpHdl |
15th Oct 2023 Naas | | Rated 92 | N.G. McCullagh 9-8 |12th Winner: Prairie Dancer |2m31ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
27th Dec 2021 Limerick | H | Rated 89 | Sarah Kavanagh 10-8 |6th Winner: Cahirdown Boy |2mHcpHdl |
02nd Dec 2021 Clonmel | YS | Rated 89 | Sarah Kavanagh 11-6 |3rd Winner: Lovely Moon |2m3f14ydsHcpHdl |
16th Nov 2021 Limerick | YS | Rated 89 | Sarah Kavanagh 11-1 |3rd Winner: Lake Chad |2mHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
10th Feb 2022 Thurles | GY | | Rachael Blackmore 11-12 |2nd Winner: Gentleman De Mee (FR) |2m77ydsBegCh |
16th Dec 2021 Naas | Y | | M.P. O'Connor 11-9 |2nd Winner: Capodanno (FR) |2m3fBegCh |
09th Nov 2021 Fairyhouse | GY | | D. Robinson 12-0 |6th Winner: Gabynako (FR) |2m5fBegCh |
Last 3 runs:
19th Sep 2020 Navan | G | Rated 101 | J.W. Kennedy 12-0 |Blinkers |9th Winner: Dreal Deal |2m6fHcpHdl |
08th Sep 2020 Punchestown | Y | Rated 101 | G. Brouder 9-2 |13th Winner: Gold Speed |2m4f70ydsHcpHdl |
05th Dec 2019 Clonmel | S | | P. Merrigan 11-12 |14th Winner: Niccolai |2m127ydsBegCh |
Last 3 runs:
22nd Aug 2019 Killarney | Y | | Rachael Blackmore 11-12 |p.u. Winner: Movewiththetimes |2m6f180ydsBegCh |
21st Jul 2019 Tipperary | Y | | Rachael Blackmore 11-11 |9th Winner: Touch Base |2m3f130ydsBegCh |
21st Feb 2019 Thurles | G | Rated 97 | Rachael Blackmore 10-2 |11th Winner: The Gatechecker |3mHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
10th Mar 2019 Naas | Y | | L.P. Gilligan 11-8 |5th Winner: Espanito Bello (FR) |2m3fMdnHdl |
19th Jan 2019 Navan | Y | | P. Townend 11-9 |5th Winner: Moratorium |2m4fMdnHdl |
18th Dec 2018 Naas | Y | | P. Townend 11-7 |2nd Winner: Embrun Mitja (FR) |2m3fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
26th Mar 2019 Clonmel | GY | | C.J. Orr 11-7 |T/S. |9th Winner: Noureev (GB) |2m2f119ydsMdnHdl |
16th Mar 2019 Limerick | H | | B. Hayes 11-12 |p.u. Winner: Aim For Glory |2mMdnHdl |
27th Dec 2018 Limerick | S | | R. Loughran 11-2 |17th Winner: Eclair De Beaufeu (FR) |2mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
18th Dec 2018 Naas | Y | | R. Loughran 11-7 |18th Winner: Embrun Mitja (FR) |2m3fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
20th Feb 2019 Punchestown | GY | | A.W. Short 10-13 |10th Winner: Insult |2m4f50ydsMdnHdl |
18th Dec 2018 Naas | Y | | A.W. Short 11-4 |12th Winner: Embrun Mitja (FR) |2m3fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
09th Feb 2019 Naas | G | Rated 92 | J.C. Canavan 10-6 |p.u. Winner: Eviscerating |2mHcpHdl |
26th Jan 2019 Fairyhouse | GY | | R.C. Colgan 11-10 |19th Winner: Chosen Mate |2mMdnHdl |
26th Dec 2018 Leopardstown | GY | | R.C. Colgan 11-7 |Hood |18th Winner: Klassical Dream (FR) |2mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
21st Jun 2019 Down Royal | Y | | D. Meyler 11-4 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |16th Winner: Convara |2m100ydsMdnHdl |
23rd Apr 2019 Fairyhouse | GY | | N.P. Madden 11-12 |T/S. |22nd Winner: La Tektor (FR) |2m4fMdnHdl |
18th Dec 2018 Naas | Y | | D. Meyler 11-7 |19th Winner: Embrun Mitja (FR) |2m3fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
07th Oct 2020 Sedgefield |G |Miss Becky Smith |9-12 |7th |2m0f178ydsHcpHdl |
15th Sep 2020 Hexham |G |Joe Colliver |11-1 |10th |2m4f28ydsHcpHdl |
26th Jan 2020 Sedgefield |S |Joe Colliver |11-9 |11th |2m0f178ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
25th Aug 2023 Killarney | | Rated 101 | Niall Moore 11-6 |Blinkers |6th Winner: Definiteadare |2m7fHcpCh |
11th Aug 2023 Wexford | | Rated 103 | J.P. Shinnick 10-13 |Blinkers |5th Winner: Iridescent |2m3f170ydsHcpCh |
04th Jul 2023 Tipperary | | Rated 105 | J.P. Shinnick 11-6 |12th Winner: King Ferdinand |2m7f14ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
18th Dec 2018 Naas | Y | | L.P. Dempsey 11-7 |16th Winner: Embrun Mitja (FR) |2m3fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
09th Mar 2019 Gowran Park | S | Rated 93 | D.T. Kelly 10-2 |8th Winner: Thereisnodoubt |2m4fHcpHdl |
19th Jan 2019 Navan | Y | Rated 94 | R.A. Doyle 10-3 |8th Winner: Goose Man |2m4fHcpHdl |
26th Dec 2018 Leopardstown | GY | | D.T. Kelly 11-0 |11th Winner: Klassical Dream (FR) |2mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
12th Aug 2021 Leopardstown | GY | | G.P. Brouder 9-7 |T/S. |13th Winner: River Derwent (GB) |1mMdn |
01st Feb 2021 Dundalk | S | | M.A. Enright 9-9 |13th Winner: Tooreen Angel |1m2f150ydsMdn |
18th Dec 2018 Naas | Y | | T.N. Brett 11-0 |Hood |20th Winner: Embrun Mitja (FR) |2m3fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Oct 2021 Gowran Park | G | Rated 122 | E. Walsh 10-11 |Cheek Piece |7th Winner: Tullybeg |3mHcpHdl |
22nd Sep 2021 Listowel | G | Rated 123 | E. Walsh 10-12 |Cheek Piece |6th Winner: Hewick |3mHcpHdl |
10th Sep 2021 Ballinrobe | YS | | S.W. Flanagan 12-0 |6th Winner: Ilikedwayurthinkin |2m7fBegCh |
C: winner at course, D: winner over distance, CD: winner over distance at this course, C D: winner at course and winner over distance (not at this course)
Non-Runners: Felicity's Choice
Forecast Betting: Arthur's Quay 33/1, Beginagain 50/1, Charmed Life 14/1, Cruises Street 10/1, Drop The Anchor 13/2, Eagle Roque (FR) 25/1, Embrun Mitja (FR) 6/1, Empire Escape 8/1, Everyone's Invited 16/1, Face The Facts 7/4, Felicity's Choice 100/1, Gilderthorpe 33/1, Lord Fitzwilliam 33/1, Opportunity Knox 66/1, Organised Solution (FR) 14/1, Percy B Shelley (GB) 33/1, Secret Cargo 10/1, St John's Square 33/1, Tale Of Woe 50/1, You Bank 50/1, Young Ted 8/1
"HRI provide results and related information for the users of this website. However, this material is provided by way of information only. While HRI will attempt to ensure their accuracy, HRI will not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in respect of announcing or publishing details concerning runners, times, connections or results. HRI will not accept any liability or costs incurred by the users of its website in reliance of such results material."