Wednesday, 22nd May 2019
GOING: Good. Dry forecast.
The Welcome To Wexford Racecourse Maiden Hurdle of EUR11,000 Of which the second will receive EUR2,200, the third EUR1,100, the fourth EUR550 and the fifth EUR275
Last 3 runs:
29th Sep 2022 Clonmel | GY | Rated 83 | C.P. McNamara 10-6 |12th Winner: Emir De Rots (FR) |2m3f198ydsHdl |
02nd Dec 2021 Wincanton |G |David Noonan |10-3 |6th |3m0f150ydsHcpHdl |
09th Nov 2021 Hereford |G |Ben Ffrench Davis |10-7 |s.u. |3m1f44ydsCh |
Last 3 runs:
14th Jan 2020 Doncaster |GS |Bruce Lynn |11-8 |p.u. |3m0f84ydsHcpHdl |
03rd Dec 2019 Southwell |S |Colm McCormack |11-12 |9th |2m4f62ydsHcpHdl |
07th Nov 2019 Market rasen |H |Colm McCormack |11-5 |6th |2m4f139ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
18th May 2021 Hexham |S |Nathan Moscrop |11-0 |6th |2m4f15ydsHcpCh |
12th May 2021 Perth |S |Nathan Moscrop |10-10 |u.r. |2m7f207ydsHcpHdl |
31st Mar 2021 Hexham |GS |Tim Midgley |10-8 |7th |2m4f28ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
22nd May 2019 Wexford | G | | P.T. Enright 11-12 |p.u. Winner: Araukan |2m4fMdnHdl |
06th Dec 2018 Clonmel | Y | | P.T. Enright 11-12 |11th Winner: Smoking Gun |2m198ydsMdnHdl |
10th Nov 2018 Naas | GY | | S.W. Flanagan 11-12 |13th Winner: Borderline Chatho (FR) |2m3fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
07th Sep 2020 Galway | YS | Rated 88 | N/A N/A11-6 |Cheek Piece |15th Winner: Warreedy |2m5f87ydsHcpHdl |
08th Aug 2020 Kilbeggan | GY | Rated 91 | J.P. O'Sullivan 11-3 |Blinkers |12th Winner: Mick Charlie |2m3f180ydsHcpHdl |
24th Jul 2020 Cork | Y | Rated 92 | A.W. Short 11-10 |Blinkers |7th Winner: Galuppi (GB) |2m4fHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
12th Oct 2023 Tramore | | Rated 106 | A.P. Kelly 11-6 |Cheek Piece |5th Winner: Paidi's Passion |2m4f73ydsHcpHdl |
02nd Oct 2023 Fairyhouse | | Rated 107 | A.P. Kelly 11-7 |Cheek Piece |6th Winner: West Is Awake |3mHcpHdl |
18th Sep 2023 Listowel | | Rated 108 | D.J Gilligan 11-8 |6th Winner: Cozone (GB) |2m4fHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
15th Jun 2022 Wexford | G | Rated 107 | K. Callaghan 11-7 |p.u. Winner: Outside The Door |3m1f70ydsHcpCh |
24th Sep 2021 Listowel | GY | Rated 109 | B.J. Cooper 12-0 |13th Winner: Northern Love |2m4fHcpCh |
16th Jul 2021 Killarney | G | Rated 109 | B.J. Cooper 11-7 |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Abraham |2m4fHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
07th May 2022 Cork | GY | Rated 93 | C.G. O'Dwyer 11-5 |Visor |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Iridescent |3m50ydsHcpHdl |
14th Apr 2022 Clonmel | Y | Rated 95 | C.G. O'Dwyer 11-5 |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Say It Ain't So (GB) |2m4f64ydsBegCh |
18th Sep 2021 Navan | G | Rated 94 | R.A. Doyle 11-6 |T/S. |r.o. Winner: Direct Image |2m5f170ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
05th Sep 2019 Clonmel | G | Rated 86 | A. Ring 11-4 |7th Winner: Shadow Seven (FR) |2m81ydsMdnHdl |
20th Aug 2019 Sligo | Y | Rated 88 | J.J. Burke 11-5 |Cheek Piece |p.u. Winner: Walking On Glass |2m4f170ydsHcpHdl |
14th Jul 2019 Sligo | G | Rated 85 | J.J. Burke 11-12 |3rd Winner: Benefit Run |2mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
13th Jul 2019 Limerick | G | Rated 100 | J.J. Codd 11-9 |12th Winner: Global Racing |2m6fHcpHdl |
22nd May 2019 Wexford | G | | J.R. Wildman 11-5 |3rd Winner: Araukan |2m4fMdnHdl |
11th Apr 2019 Limerick | G | | J.R. Wildman 11-5 |6th Winner: Cosmo's Moon |2m3fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
28th Dec 2019 Limerick | H | Rated 100 | I.J. McCarthy 11-10 |14th Winner: Frere Fontaine (FR) |2m5fHcpHdl |
21st Nov 2019 Thurles | S | Rated 100 | J.J. Slevin 10-10 |fell Winner: Blaze A Trail |2m4f22ydsHcpHdl |
22nd May 2019 Wexford | G | | Katie O'Farrell 10-12 |1st|2m4fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
16th Aug 2019 Tramore | YS | Rated 89 | Katie O'Farrell 11-2 |Blinkers |9th Winner: Sweet Sting |2m4f100ydsMdnHdl |
13th Jul 2019 Limerick | G | Rated 90 | P.D. Kennedy 11-0 |Blinkers |8th Winner: Celtic Dancer |2m2fHcpHdl |
22nd May 2019 Wexford | G | Rated 91 | C.J. Orr 11-0 |9th Winner: Araukan |2m4fMdnHdl |
C: winner at course, D: winner over distance, CD: winner over distance at this course, C D: winner at course and winner over distance (not at this course)
Non-Runners: Pat Coyne
(* = Jockey Change)
Forecast Betting: Big Tree 13/2, Black Market 6/1, Clouncerna 25/1, Dix De Der (FR) 50/1, Magistralis (FR) 14/1, Pat Coyne 14/1, Shawshank 10/1, Storm Flight 11/2, Tibetan Gold 20/1, Yendo 4/1, Araukan 7/2, Try Dollys Sister 8/1
2018: Cut Em Down 5 11-12, J.J. Slevin, Joseph Patrick O'Brien 7/1
"HRI provide results and related information for the users of this website. However, this material is provided by way of information only. While HRI will attempt to ensure their accuracy, HRI will not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in respect of announcing or publishing details concerning runners, times, connections or results. HRI will not accept any liability or costs incurred by the users of its website in reliance of such results material."