Friday, 17th Jul 2020
GOING: Good. Mainly dry forecast.
The Askeaton Handicap of EUR9,000 (Rated 45-65). Winner will receive EUR5,400 (Penalty Value: EUR5,310) Second will receive EUR1,800 Third will receive EUR900 Fourth will receive EUR450 Fifth will receive EUR270 Sixth will receive EUR180
Last 3 runs:
18th Oct 2022 Gowran Park | S | Rated 55 | T.P. Madden 9-6 |Blinkers |13th Winner: Stormy Jenn |1m75ydsHcp |
07th Jul 2022 Leopardstown | G | Rated 60 | S. Foley 9-11 |T/S. |12th Winner: Smaoineamh Sile (GB) |1m1fHcp |
31st May 2022 Tipperary | GF | Rated 63 | A.M. Glynn 9-7 |16th Winner: Secret Sea |1m4f110ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
22nd Oct 2023 Leopardstown | | Rated 78 | C.M Hogan 9-12 |Blinkers |T/S. |9th Winner: Yuzu (GB) |7f21ydsHcp |
30th Sep 2023 Killarney | | Rated 79 | J.J.G. Ryan 9-5 |Blinkers |T/S. |5th Winner: Gambe Veloci |1m30ydsHcp |
19th Sep 2023 Listowel | | Rated 76 | O. Murphy 9-12 |Blinkers |1st|7f15ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
19th Feb 2021 Dundalk | S | Rated 60 | O.J. Orr 9-7 |Blinkers |9th Winner: Togoville |7fHcp |
29th Jan 2021 Dundalk | S | Rated 61 | C.D. Hayes 9-7 |10th Winner: Well Suited |7fHcp |
11th Jan 2021 Dundalk | S | Rated 61 | D.W. O'Connor 9-6 |Visor |10th Winner: Woodrow |6fMdn |
Last 3 runs:
12th Nov 2021 Dundalk | S | Rated 49 | G.P. Halpin 9-3 |7th Winner: Limit Long (GB) |1m2f150ydsHcp |
07th Jul 2021 Fairyhouse | G | Rated 55 | Jessica O'Gorman 8-10 |12th Winner: Li Mu Bai |7fHcp |
08th Apr 2021 Gowran Park | S | Rated 58 | Jessica O'Gorman 9-0 |12th Winner: Ottawa Fire |1mHcp |
Last 3 runs:
13th Jul 2021 Killarney | G | Rated 66 | R.P. Whelan 9-2 |Cheek Piece |11th Winner: Celtic Crown |1m30ydsHcp |
25th Jun 2021 Curragh | G | Rated 66 | D. McMonagle 9-2 |18th Winner: Magic Chegaga |1m1fHcp |
05th Feb 2021 Dundalk | S | Rated 68 | R.P. Whelan 9-4 |Cheek Piece |1st|1mMdn |
Last 3 runs:
23rd Apr 2022 Leicester |GF |George Rooke |8-4 |7th |1m2fHcp |
26th Feb 2022 Wolverhampton |A |Adam Mcnamara |9-2 |6th |1m1f105ydsF |
22nd Jan 2022 Wolverhampton |A |Gina Mangan |8-11 |6th |0m6f20ydsF |
Last 3 runs:
18th Sep 2023 Thirsk |S |Aiden Brookes |9-6 |13th |1m4f8ydsHcp |
21st Aug 2023 Catterick bridge |GS |Miss Becky Smith |9-12 |11th |1m4f13ydsHcp |
25th Jul 2023 Musselburgh |G |Aiden Brookes |8-11 |1st |1m4f104ydsF |
Last 3 runs:
27th Apr 2021 Punchestown | Y | Rated 123 | J.J. Slevin 11-0 |4th Winner: Cousin Harry |2m100ydsHcpHdl |
15th Apr 2021 Cheltenham |G |Mr J. J. Slevin |11-1 |2nd |2m0f179ydsHcpHdl |
05th Apr 2021 Fairyhouse | Y | Rated 115 | D. Meyler 10-9 |3rd Winner: Jeff Kidder |2mHdl |
Last 3 runs:
10th Mar 2022 Thurles | Y | Rated 94 | C.G. O'Dwyer 11-6 |11th Winner: We'llhavewan |2m98ydsHcpHdl |
10th Feb 2022 Thurles | Y | | C.G. O'Dwyer 10-11 |9th Winner: Adamantly Chosen |1m7f159ydsMdnHdl |
01st Feb 2022 Limerick | S | | C.G. O'Dwyer 11-5 |5th Winner: State Man (FR) |2mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
23rd Jul 2020 Leopardstown | G | Rated 54 | C.D. Hayes 9-3 |13th Winner: Shona Mea |1mHcp |
24th Jun 2020 Naas | GY | | M.A. Enright 9-2 |13th Winner: Edward Hopper |1mMdn |
15th Jun 2020 Roscommon | GF | | L.F. Roche 9-2 |12th Winner: Zenya |1m2f18ydsMdn |
Last 3 runs:
24th Mar 2024 Naas | | Rated 56 | J.J.G. Ryan 9-5 |6th Winner: Master Garvey |7fHcp |
08th Mar 2024 Dundalk | | Rated 49 | R. Whearty 8-10 |12th Winner: Hurricane Helen (GB) |1mHcp |
30th Oct 2023 Galway | | Rated 56 | R. Whearty 8-11 |8th Winner: Kinda Tiny |7fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
17th Jul 2020 Limerick | G | Rated 52 | D.E. Sheehy 8-11 |16th Winner: Scholastic |1mHcp |
18th Sep 2019 Naas | G | Rated 60 | James J. Doyle 8-9 |16th Winner: Luke Short (GB) |1mHcp |
11th Aug 2019 Tipperary | S | | R.P. Cleary 8-6 |11th Winner: Piece Of Paradise |5fMdn |
Last 3 runs:
04th Feb 2021 Southwell |A |G. Lee |8-10 |9th |1m4f14ydsHcp |
26th Jan 2021 Wolverhampton |A |Miss Ellie MacKenzie |8-9 |8th |1m1f104ydsF |
03rd Jan 2021 Southwell |A |G. Lee |9-0 |7th |1m3f23ydsF |
Last 3 runs:
16th Jun 2021 Navan | G | Rated 86 | D.J. McInerney 10-9 |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Lusis Naturea (GB) |1m7f190ydsHcpHdl |
06th Jun 2021 Listowel | GY | Rated 42 | L.F. Roche 8-10 |13th Winner: Praying Mantis |1mHcp |
13th May 2021 Clonmel | G | | R.A. Doyle 10-12 |7th Winner: Bonarc |2m148ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
11th Aug 2021 Gowran Park | GY | Rated 65 | Sam Ewing 9-11 |T/S. |7th Winner: Shona Mea |1m1f100ydsHcp |
27th Jul 2021 Galway | S | Rated 65 | L.F. Roche 9-11 |Blinkers |T/S. |16th Winner: Imposing Supreme |1m123ydsHcp |
10th Jul 2021 Navan | G | Rated 64 | L.F. Roche 10-2 |Blinkers |T/S. |2nd Winner: Dance Emperor |1m2fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
24th Apr 2021 Limerick | G | Rated 39 | N/A N/A8-12 |Hood |14th Winner: Bigz Belief |1m3f70ydsHcp |
08th Apr 2021 Gowran Park | S | Rated 40 | G.M. Ryan 8-11 |Cheek Piece |12th Winner: Merroir |1m5f160ydsHcp |
13th Nov 2020 Dundalk | S | Rated 41 | A.J. Slattery 8-2 |Cheek Piece |9th Winner: Magi Gal |1m4fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
29th Jun 2020 Limerick | G | Rated 46 | D.E. Sheehy 8-5 |12th Winner: Hisnameis Mrdevitt |1mHcp |
13th Dec 2019 Dundalk | A | Rated 54 | M.A. Gallagher 8-8 |Blinkers |13th Winner: Whoareyouanyway |7fHcp |
06th Nov 2019 Dundalk | A | Rated 57 | C.D. Maxwell 8-9 |12th Winner: The King Of Kells |6fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
20th Nov 2022 Cork | S | | K.E Buckley 11-2 |4th Winner: Dinoblue (FR) |2m160ydsBegCh |
31st Oct 2022 Galway | H | Rated 44 | S.D. Bowen 8-9 |Blinkers |7th Winner: Molly Kaye (GB) |1m3f180ydsHcp |
10th Oct 2022 Killarney | S | Rated 36 | S.D. Bowen 8-5 |Blinkers |4th Winner: Noble Crusade (USA) |1m3f80ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
31st Aug 2020 Roscommon | YS | Rated 48 | M.A. Gallagher 8-12 |Blinkers |14th Winner: Ecoeye (GB) |7f47ydsHcp |
08th Aug 2020 Cork | G | Rated 52 | A.C. Persse 8-4 |Blinkers |17th Winner: Lady Boomerang |7fHcp |
25th Jul 2020 Gowran Park | Y | Rated 55 | A.C. Persse 9-0 |14th Winner: Next In Line |1m1f100ydsHcp |
C: winner at course, D: winner over distance, CD: winner over distance at this course, C D: winner at course and winner over distance (not at this course)
Non-Runners: Gracias Madre, Rolling Wave, Saphiri
(* = Jockey Change)
Forecast Betting: Ya Ya Baby 3/1, Dragon Of Malta 7/1, Lansing 12/1, Erytheia 12/1, Sienna Lady 16/1, Power Of Lazarus 12/1, Odd Venture 33/1, Scholastic 8/1, Camogue Wood 14/1, Gracias Madre 20/1, Manhattan Dandy 25/1, Eircode 50/1, On The Rhine 33/1, Miss Adventurous 12/1, Divine Celt 5/1, Miss Dancealot (GB) 6/1, Rolling Wave 50/1, Southwood 33/1, Saphiri 20/1
"HRI provide results and related information for the users of this website. However, this material is provided by way of information only. While HRI will attempt to ensure their accuracy, HRI will not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in respect of announcing or publishing details concerning runners, times, connections or results. HRI will not accept any liability or costs incurred by the users of its website in reliance of such results material."