Friday, 14th Aug 2020
GOING: Good. (Chase Course) & good, good to yielding in places (Hurdle) Risk of light showers this morning.
The FormaHoof Handicap Steeplechase of EUR9,000 (Rated 0-95). (Generously sponsored by FormaHoof Ireland) Winner will receive EUR5,400 (Penalty Value: EUR5,310) Second will receive EUR1,800 Third will receive EUR900 Fourth will receive EUR450 Fifth will receive EUR270 Sixth will receive EUR180
Last 3 runs:
03rd Aug 2021 Roscommon | GY | Rated 85 | D.J. O'Keeffe 11-4 |Cheek Piece |11th Winner: Glenquin Castle |3m70ydsHcpCh |
16th Jul 2021 Kilbeggan | G | Rated 87 | Derek McGrath 10-13 |Cheek Piece |12th Winner: Humps And Bumps |2m3f200ydsHcpCh |
20th Oct 2020 Tipperary | SH | Rated 91 | D.J. O'Keeffe 11-10 |Cheek Piece |5th Winner: Walkers Point |2m4fHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
05th Oct 2020 Killarney | G | Rated 91 | N.P. Madden 11-0 |9th Winner: Different Spot |2m4fHcpCh |
07th Sep 2020 Galway | S | Rated 93 | N.P. Madden 10-12 |Hood |10th Winner: Flirting Lesa |2m2f54ydsHcpCh |
14th Aug 2020 Tramore | G | Rated 93 | N.P. Madden 11-12 |7th Winner: Mary Fields |2m5f100ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
13th Oct 2020 Hereford |GF |Cillin Leonard |10-8 |6th |2m5f163ydsHcpHdl |
06th Sep 2020 Ballinrobe | YS | Rated 92 | J. Dunne 11-4 |T/S. |10th Winner: Warreedy |2m6f43ydsHcpHdl |
14th Aug 2020 Tramore | G | Rated 90 | C.P. McNamara 11-4 |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Mary Fields |2m5f100ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Feb 2021 Newcastle |A |Ross Chapman |11-0 |12th |2m0f56ydsNHF |
03rd Jan 2021 Catterick bridge |H |Ross Chapman |11-7 |11th |1m7f156ydsHcpHdl |
14th Sep 2020 Sligo | G | Rated 89 | N/A N/A10-12 |Hood |T/S. |5th Winner: Gold Sun |2m4fHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
14th Aug 2020 Tramore | G | Rated 88 | M. O'Sullivan 11-0 |Cheek Piece |p.u. Winner: Mary Fields |2m5f100ydsHcpCh |
18th Jul 2020 Tramore | Y | Rated 88 | M. O'Sullivan 11-2 |9th Winner: Thatbeatsbanagher |2m5fHcpHdl |
19th Feb 2019 Taunton |G |Sean Bowen |11-12 |p.u. |2m5f150ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
09th Jun 2023 Clonmel | | Rated 67 | T. Joseph Kelly 9-8 |Blinkers |7th Winner: Bal Kauto (FR) |2m6f169ydsHcpCh |
25th May 2023 Limerick | | Rated 70 | D.E. Mullins10-4 |p.u. Winner: Legacy Of Dreams (FR) |2m3f160ydsHcpCh |
02nd Mar 2023 Clonmel | | Rated 72 | T. Joseph Kelly 9-12 |7th Winner: Trickey Trix |2m7fHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
10th Jul 2021 Limerick | G | Rated 81 | R.P. Treacy 10-7 |Cheek Piece |9th Winner: Double Windsor |2m6f50ydsHcpCh |
20th Dec 2020 Thurles | S | Rated 84 | R.P. Treacy 10-3 |Cheek Piece |10th Winner: Key Commander |3m218ydsHcpCh |
24th Nov 2020 Punchestown | H | Rated 84 | S.A. Mulcahy 8-13 |Cheek Piece |4th Winner: Screaming Colours |3m1f150ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
15th Sep 2021 Sligo | G | Rated 75 | N/A N/A10-3 |Blinkers |u.r. Winner: Father Jed |3m1f150ydsHcpCh |
20th Aug 2021 Kilbeggan | Y | Rated 74 | E. Walsh 10-2 |Blinkers |2nd Winner: Arctic Light (GB) |3m1fHcpCh |
12th Jun 2021 Downpatrick | G | Rated 79 | M.J. Bolger 10-5 |Blinkers |13th Winner: Robin De Roost |2m3f55ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
01st Jul 2021 Tipperary | GY | Rated 80 | N/A N/A10-6 |Hood |p.u. Winner: Steps Match |3m30ydsHcpHdl |
02nd Jun 2021 Wexford | GY | Rated 86 | M. Hamill 11-4 |Hood |p.u. Winner: Black Samurai (GB) |2m4fHcpCh |
14th Sep 2020 Sligo | G | Rated 86 | S.F. O'Keeffe 11-7 |Hood |8th Winner: Court Adjourned |3m150ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
12th Aug 2022 Tramore | G | Rated 69 | Sarah Kavanagh 9-11 |Visor |10th Winner: Rule Of June |2m5f120ydsHcpCh |
24th May 2022 Punchestown | G | Rated 80 | J.C. Gainford 11-0 |Visor |p.u. Winner: Tyre Kicker (FR) |3mHcpHdl |
10th Jul 2021 Limerick | G | Rated 78 | C.A. Landers 10-1 |Cheek Piece |p.u. Winner: Double Windsor |2m6f50ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
14th Sep 2020 Sligo | G | Rated 76 | D.J. O'Keeffe 10-2 |7th Winner: Gold Sun |2m4fHcpCh |
14th Aug 2020 Tramore | G | Rated 77 | D.J. O'Keeffe 10-10 |9th Winner: Mary Fields |2m5f100ydsHcpCh |
19th Jul 2020 Tipperary | GY | Rated 71 | D.J. O'Keeffe 10-4 |1st|2m4fHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
09th Oct 2020 Downpatrick | Y | Rated 65 | C.P. McNamara 9-7 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Rubiana |2m7f110ydsHcpCh |
30th Sep 2020 Punchestown | S | Rated 66 | A.W. Short 9-8 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |6th Winner: Clonguile Way |2m6fHcpCh |
14th Sep 2020 Sligo | G | Rated 68 | D.J. O'Keeffe 10-6 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |5th Winner: Court Adjourned |3m150ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
14th Aug 2020 Tramore | G | Rated 65 | G.P. Brouder 9-5 |T/S. |6th Winner: Mary Fields |2m5f100ydsHcpCh |
03rd Aug 2020 Roscommon | Y | Rated 70 | N/A N/A10-3 |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Warreedy |3m169ydsHcpCh |
18th Aug 2019 Tramore | G | Rated 79 | D.J. O'Keeffe 9-5 |T/S. |6th Winner: Indian Music |2mHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Nov 2021 Fairyhouse | Y | Rated 91 | M.M. McDonagh 11-2 |Blinkers |T/S. |11th Winner: Laughing Trix |3mHcpCh |
25th Sep 2021 Listowel | GY | Rated 93 | M.J.M. O'Sullivan 9-13 |Blinkers |T/S. |9th Winner: Father Jed |3mHcpCh |
15th Sep 2021 Sligo | G | Rated 95 | D.F. O'Regan 11-7 |Blinkers |T/S. |6th Winner: Diggin Deep |2m4f55ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
10th Jul 2021 Limerick | G | Rated 84 | W.T. Cronin 10-3 |T/S. |8th Winner: Double Windsor |2m6f50ydsHcpCh |
02nd Jun 2021 Wexford | GY | Rated 84 | W.T. Cronin 10-11 |T/S. |2nd Winner: Carried |2m4fHcpCh |
01st Oct 2020 Clonmel | G | Rated 92 | G.B. Noonan 10-13 |Blinkers |T/S. |10th Winner: Eimear |3mHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
30th Sep 2020 Punchestown | S | Rated 81 | B. Hayes 10-9 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Clonguile Way |2m6fHcpCh |
14th Sep 2020 Sligo | G | Rated 83 | P.T. Enright 11-7 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |7th Winner: Court Adjourned |3m150ydsHcpCh |
19th Aug 2020 Sligo | G | Rated 88 | N/A N/A10-5 |T/S. |9th Winner: Shanroe Al C |3mHcpHdl |
C: winner at course, D: winner over distance, CD: winner over distance at this course, C D: winner at course and winner over distance (not at this course)
*(?+2) indicates declaration of probable overweight (where jockey may carry 2lbs overweight)
Non-Runners: Shanklys Dawn, My First Symphony, Unchago
Forecast Betting: Island Master 8/1, Shannon Tide 14/1, Yeats Mardy (GB) 16/1, Friary Gold 6/4, Leg Lock Luke 16/1, Cluan Dara 10/1, Loch Luatha 25/1, Light Bulb 25/1, Mary Fields 14/1, Cantkidakidder 8/1, Kilderry Prince 4/1, Shanklys Dawn 14/1, Ballyfinboy 50/1, Sliabh Mhuire Lass 8/1, My First Symphony 10/3, Unchago 14/1
2019: Whoyakodding (GB) 8 11-11, Blackmore, G. Ahern 13/2
"HRI provide results and related information for the users of this website. However, this material is provided by way of information only. While HRI will attempt to ensure their accuracy, HRI will not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in respect of announcing or publishing details concerning runners, times, connections or results. HRI will not accept any liability or costs incurred by the users of its website in reliance of such results material."