- Major Races

Date Racecourse Major races
Sat, 01 Punchestown Ballymore Champion 4YO H'dle (Grade 1)
Coolmore Irish EBF (M) Champion H'dle (Grade 1)
Palmerstown House Pat Taaffe Hcap Schase (Grade B)
BARONERACING.COM H'cap H'dle (Grade B)
see more
Sun, 02 Sligo see more
Mon, 03 Curragh Coolmore Circus Maximus EBF Athasi Stks (Group 3)
Coolmore Irish EBF Mooresbridge Stakes (Group 2)
Dick McCormick Irish EBF Tetrarch Stakes (Listed)
GAIN First Flier Stakes (Listed)
see more
Mon, 03 Down Royal see more
Tue, 04 Ballinrobe see more
Tue, 04 Gowran Park see more
Wed, 05 Gowran Park Ir. Stall. Farms EBF Vintage Tipple Stks (Listed)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF McCalmont Stks (Listed)
see more
Thu, 06 Tipperary see more
Fri, 07 Cork Goffs Irish EBF Polonia Stakes (Listed)
Mallow H'cap
see more
Fri, 07 Downpatrick see more
Sat, 08 Cork see more
Sat, 08 Naas Irish Racing Writers H'cap
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Blue Wind Stks (Group 3)
see more
Sun, 09 Killarney Tourist Attraction (Mares) H'dle (Listed)
Kelly Farm Modernisation Ltd H'cap H'dle (Grade B)
see more
Sun, 09 Leopardstown Amethyst Stakes (Group 3)
Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes (Group 3)
Irish 1,000 Guineas Trial (Group 3)
see more
Mon, 10 Killarney An Riocht S'chase (Grade 3) see more
Tue, 11 Killarney see more
Tue, 11 Roscommon see more
Wed, 12 Dundalk see more
Thu, 13 Clonmel see more
Fri, 14 Kilbeggan see more
Fri, 14 Leopardstown Saval Beg Levmoss Stks (Listed) see more
Sat, 15 Navan Irish Stallion Farms EBF Yeats Stakes (Listed) see more
Sun, 16 Naas Coolmore Stud EBF (Fillies) Sprint Stks (Group 3)
Goffs Lacken Stakes (Group 3)
Owenstown Stud Stakes (Listed)
Sole Power Sprint Stakes (Listed)
see more
Sun, 16 Wexford see more
Tue, 18 Limerick see more
Tue, 18 Sligo see more
Wed, 19 Cork see more
Thu, 20 Tipperary see more
Fri, 21 Downpatrick see more
Fri, 21 Wexford see more
Sat, 22 Curragh Betway H'cap
GAIN Marble Hill Stakes (Group 3)
Lanwades Stud Stakes (Group 2)
Tattersalls Irish 2,000 Guineas (Group 1)
Weatherbys Ireland Greenlands Stakes (Group 2)
Betway Spring (Fillies) H'cap
see more
Sun, 23 Curragh Heider Family Stables Gallinule Stakes (Group 3)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF 'Habitat' H'cap
Tattersalls Gold Cup (Group 1)
Tattersalls Irish 1,000 Guineas (Group 1)
Betway H'cap
see more
Mon, 24 Ballinrobe see more
Tue, 25 Ballinrobe McHale Mayo National H'cap S'chase (Grade B) see more
Tue, 25 Tipperary see more
Wed, 26 Gowran Park see more
Thu, 27 Limerick see more
Fri, 28 Fairyhouse see more
Sat, 29 Punchestown see more
Sun, 30 Navan Royal County H'cap see more
Sun, 30 Punchestown see more
Mon, 31 Punchestown see more
Mon, 31 Roscommon see more
This site uses unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer, to improve performance and monitoring services.Click here for more info