Monday, 22nd Apr 2019
GOING: Good to Yielding (Watering). Dry today.
The Racing Home For Easter Maiden Hurdle of EUR13,500 Of which the second will receive EUR2,700, the third EUR1,350, the fourth EUR675 and the fifth EUR337.50
Last 3 runs:
24th May 2019 Downpatrick | G | | Sarah Kavanagh 10-11 |fell Winner: Batts Rock |2m2f165ydsMdnHdl |
06th May 2019 Down Royal | G | | A. Ring 11-0 |7th Winner: Count Simon |3mHdl |
21st Apr 2019 Cork | GY | | N.A. Barry 11-7 |12th Winner: Sneaky Getaway |2m3fNHF |
Last 3 runs:
24th Feb 2022 Thurles | S | Rated 125 | S.F. O'Keeffe 11-12 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |8th Winner: Espion Du Chenet (FR) |2m125ydsHcpCh |
08th Jan 2022 Cork | H | Rated 128 | S.F. O'Keeffe 11-12 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |7th Winner: Street Value |2m4fHcpCh |
18th Jul 2021 Tipperary | Y | Rated 133 | S.F. O'Keeffe 11-10 |T/S. |8th Winner: Funky Dady (FR) |2m3fHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
27th Feb 2020 Clonmel | H | | D. Meyler 11-10 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Tokyo Getaway |2m7fNovCh |
15th Dec 2019 Navan | SH | | D. Meyler 11-3 |T/S. |6th Winner: An Fraoch Mor |2m4fNovCh |
22nd Apr 2019 Cork | GY | | N. McParlan 11-9 |Cheek Piece |6th Winner: Camden Village |3mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
18th Apr 2021 Tramore | G | Rated 120 | J.W. Kennedy 11-7 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |6th Winner: My Oakclahome |2m5f126ydsHcpCh |
09th Apr 2021 Wexford | GY | Rated 120 | J.S. McGarvey 11-0 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |u.r. Winner: Champagne Beauty |2m4fHcpCh |
17th Mar 2021 Down Royal | Y | Rated 123 | D.F. O'Regan 11-10 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |5th Winner: Samurai Cracker |2m3f140ydsNovCh |
Last 3 runs:
06th Mar 2023 Leopardstown | | Rated 101 | D. King 11-1 |Cheek Piece |8th Winner: Wa Wa |3mHcpHdl |
08th Feb 2023 Fairyhouse | Y | Rated 102 | D. King 11-2 |Cheek Piece |6th Winner: Robyndeglory |2m3f165ydsHcpHdl |
27th Nov 2022 Navan | S | Rated 104 | P.J. O'Hanlon 10-0 |11th Winner: Jungle Prose |2m6fHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
17th Apr 2023 Tramore | | | J.W. Hendrick 11-0 |Visor |T/S. |1st|2m5f150ydsCh |
17th Mar 2023 Down Royal | | | J.W. Hannon 11-7 |Visor |T/S. |3rd Winner: Ultimate Optimist |2m3f140ydsCh |
22nd Jan 2023 Thurles | Y | | A.P. Ryan 11-4 |4th Winner: Ferns Lock (GB) |3m149ydsCh |
Last 3 runs:
12th Jun 2019 Punchestown | GY | | K.J. Brouder 11-7 |10th Winner: Count Simon |2m5fBegCh |
01st Jun 2019 Tramore | G | Rated 105 | P.T. Enright 11-12 |Blinkers |2nd Winner: Yaiza |2m5fMdnHdl |
23rd May 2019 Tipperary | GY | Rated 106 | P.T. Enright 11-4 |Blinkers |4th Winner: Stacks Mountain (GB) |3mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
24th Jan 2020 Huntingdon |S |Mr Thomas M. O'Brien |11-7 |8th |2m4f145ydsHcpHdl |
18th Dec 2019 Ludlow |S |Miss Becky Smith |11-9 |4th |2m5f55ydsHcpHdl |
09th Dec 2019 Musselburgh |GS |Harry Reed |11-12 |1st |2m3f171ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
22nd Apr 2019 Cork | GY | | L.P. Gilligan 11-5 |5th Winner: Camden Village |3mMdnHdl |
05th Apr 2019 Wexford | Y | | D.E. Mullins11-4 |fell Winner: Popong |2m4f50ydsMdnHdl |
20th Feb 2019 Punchestown | GY | | D.E. Mullins11-4 |4th Winner: Insult |2m4f50ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
22nd Apr 2019 Cork | GY | Rated 123 | E. Walsh 11-5 |Blinkers |T/S. |2nd Winner: Camden Village |3mMdnHdl |
17th Mar 2019 Limerick | H | | S.W. Flanagan 11-12 |T/S. |6th Winner: Carefully Selected |2m6fMdnHdl |
19th Jan 2019 Navan | Y | | J.M. Moore 11-12 |4th Winner: Moratorium |2m4fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
22nd Apr 2019 Cork | GY | | J.P. O'Sullivan 11-4 |p.u. Winner: Camden Village |3mMdnHdl |
10th Mar 2019 Naas | Y | | C. Brassil 11-10 |19th Winner: Espanito Bello (FR) |2m3fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
19th Nov 2019 Fairyhouse | SH | | D.N. Russell 11-10 |5th Winner: Battle Of Midway |2m4f100ydsNovHdl |
22nd Apr 2019 Cork | GY | | J.R. Wildman 11-4 |1st|3mMdnHdl |
07th Apr 2019 Fairyhouse | GY | | J.W. Kennedy 11-12 |7th Winner: Discordantly |2m4fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
11th Sep 2020 Kilbeggan | Y | Rated 98 | P.T. Enright 11-6 |p.u. Winner: Deployed |2m3f180ydsMdnHdl |
31st Jul 2020 Galway | S | Rated 102 | P.T. Enright 12-0 |Blinkers |u.r. Winner: Convara |2m2f54ydsBegCh |
19th Jul 2020 Tipperary | GY | | P.T. Enright 12-0 |Blinkers |8th Winner: In Your Shadow |2m4fBegCh |
Last 3 runs:
22nd Apr 2019 Cork | GY | | C.D. Maxwell 11-11 |Hood |p.u. Winner: Camden Village |3mMdnHdl |
17th Mar 2019 Wexford | SH | | M.M. McDonagh 11-6 |p.u. Winner: Fire Away |2m4fNHF |
28th Feb 2019 Clonmel | G | | M.A. Enright 11-4 |Hood |p.u. Winner: Retribution (GB) |2m3f23ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
19th Apr 2021 Limerick | Y | Rated 86 | J.M. Moore 11-5 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |p.u. Winner: The Great White |2m3f50ydsHcpHdl |
12th Mar 2021 Gowran Park | H | Rated 88 | R. Deegan 10-3 |p.u. Winner: Chenery |2m4fHcpHdl |
14th Jul 2019 Sligo | G | | M.A. Enright 11-12 |8th Winner: Benefit Run |2mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
11th May 2019 Cork | GY | Rated 102 | R.M. Power 11-5 |Cheek Piece |p.u. Winner: All The Way West |3mHcpHdl |
22nd Apr 2019 Cork | GY | | A. McCurtin 11-8 |Cheek Piece |8th Winner: Camden Village |3mMdnHdl |
21st Mar 2019 Cork | S | | P.D. Kennedy 11-11 |Cheek Piece |5th Winner: School Boy Hours |2m4fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
25th Aug 2020 Bangor-on-dee |S |Sean Houlihan |11-3 |w.d. |2m4f72ydsHcpCh |
22nd Aug 2020 Uttoxeter |G |Sean Houlihan |10-7 |p.u. |2m4fHcpCh |
10th Sep 2019 Listowel | Y | Rated 95 | O.R. Brown 10-10 |T/S. |fell Winner: Antimatter |2mHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
23rd Apr 2021 Kilbeggan | G | | C.J. Orr 11-11 |T/S. |4th Winner: Cavalry Master |2m6fBegCh |
04th Apr 2021 Cork | GY | | P.J. Cawley 11-7 |T/S. |5th Winner: The Very Man |2m4fBegCh |
20th Mar 2021 Thurles | Y | | P.D. Kennedy 12-0 |T/S. |fell Winner: Myth Buster |2m6fBegCh |
Last 3 runs:
28th Oct 2019 Wexford | SH | | L. Quinlan 10-12 |6th Winner: Silver Sheen (GB) |2m4fMdnHdl |
23rd May 2019 Tipperary | GY | | L. Quinlan 11-0 |15th Winner: Dolly Dancer |2m4fMdnHdl |
22nd Apr 2019 Cork | GY | | L. Quinlan 10-12 |fell Winner: Camden Village |3mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
22nd Apr 2019 Cork | GY | | John J Fitzpatrick 10-12 |p.u. Winner: Camden Village |3mMdnHdl |
11th Apr 2019 Limerick | G | | C.J. Orr 11-2 |r.o. Winner: Gipsy Lee Rose (FR) |2m3fMdnHdl |
20th Feb 2019 Punchestown | GY | | Rachael Blackmore 10-13 |11th Winner: The Caddy Rose |2m6fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
18th May 2021 Hexham |S |Nathan Moscrop |11-0 |6th |2m4f15ydsHcpCh |
12th May 2021 Perth |S |Nathan Moscrop |10-10 |u.r. |2m7f207ydsHcpHdl |
31st Mar 2021 Hexham |GS |Tim Midgley |10-8 |7th |2m4f28ydsHcpHdl |
C: winner at course, D: winner over distance, CD: winner over distance at this course, C D: winner at course and winner over distance (not at this course)
Non-Runners: Aloysius Parker, Castlebrook
(* = Jockey Change)
Forecast Betting: Aloysius Parker 33/1, Castlebrook 9/2, Connard 20/1, Diamond Turf (FR) 4/1, Lessofdnegativity 25/1, Lord Schnitzel 14/1, Our Dark Horse 50/1, Shetland Bus (GER) 3/1, Southern Nights 5/2, Where Eagles Dare 8/1, Big Tommy 50/1, Camden Village 20/1, Da Vinci Rock (FR) 66/1, Honourbeforeglory 100/1, Hourie 100/1, Spoken For 25/1, The Artful Roger 33/1, The Second Coming 10/1, Gracious Gamble 14/1, O Supreme 100/1
2018: Stoneford 7 11-12, K.M. Donoghue, Noel Meade 13/8 Fav
"HRI provide results and related information for the users of this website. However, this material is provided by way of information only. While HRI will attempt to ensure their accuracy, HRI will not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in respect of announcing or publishing details concerning runners, times, connections or results. HRI will not accept any liability or costs incurred by the users of its website in reliance of such results material."