The Kentucky Derby Qualifier At Dundalk February 28th Apprentice Handicap of EUR10,000 (Rated 45-65). Winner will receive EUR6,000 (Penalty Value: EUR5,900) Second will receive EUR2,000 Third will receive EUR1,000 Fourth will receive EUR500 Fifth will receive EUR300 Sixth will receive EUR200
Last 3 runs:
08th Oct 2020 Thurles | S | Rated 65 | B.P. Kennedy 9-1 |7th Winner: Evening Primrose |2mHcp |
17th Sep 2020 Tramore | G | Rated 108 | B.P. Kennedy 11-5 |8th Winner: Supreme Vinnie |2m5fHcpHdl |
16th Aug 2020 Tramore | G | | B.P. Kennedy 11-7 |4th Winner: Dysart Diamond |2mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
22nd Aug 2023 Roscommon | | Rated 65 | G.F. Carroll 9-6 |T/S. |8th Winner: Khafaaq (GB) |1m2f64ydsF |
09th Aug 2023 Sligo | | Rated 66 | W.J. Lee 9-11 |T/S. |7th Winner: Texas Sun |1m2f103ydsF |
23rd May 2023 Punchestown | | | K.E Buckley 11-5 |T/S. |9th Winner: Bal De Rio (FR) |2m3f80ydsHdl |
Last 3 runs:
12th May 2022 Clonmel | G | Rated 102 | K. Callaghan 11-0 |T/S. |9th Winner: The Dasher Conway |2m95ydsHcpHdl |
20th Apr 2022 Bellewstown | G | Rated 54 | R.P. Cleary 9-5 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |11th Winner: Fox Fearless (GB) |1m6f70ydsHcp |
07th Apr 2022 Gowran Park | G | Rated 57 | C.G. O'Dwyer 9-1 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |5th Winner: Vischio |1m5f160ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
29th Jun 2022 Tipperary | YS | Rated 38 | S. Foley 8-12 |13th Winner: Whatcouldhavebeen |1m4f120ydsHcp |
01st Apr 2022 Dundalk | S | Rated 40 | C.T. Keane 8-13 |12th Winner: Persian Wolf |1m2f150ydsHcp |
02nd Jul 2021 Bellewstown | G | Rated 44 | Siobhan Rutledge 8-9 |5th Winner: Pretty Little Liar |1m3f208ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
17th Nov 2021 Dundalk | S | Rated 58 | J.M. Moore 10-2 |Hood |T/S. |14th Winner: Picpoul |1m4fHcp |
17th Sep 2021 Dundalk | S | Rated 59 | J.A. Powell 9-7 |Hood |T/S. |14th Winner: Clew Bay |1m2f150ydsHcp |
03rd Sep 2021 Down Royal | G | Rated 60 | J.A. Powell 9-0 |Hood |T/S. |9th Winner: Silent Performance |1m2fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Dec 2020 Dundalk | S | Rated 56 | W.T. Byrne 9-2 |14th Winner: New Vocation |1m2f150ydsHcp |
13th Nov 2020 Dundalk | S | Rated 57 | J.M. Sheridan 9-7 |Hood |4th Winner: Blackstone Cliff |1m2f150ydsHcp |
10th Oct 2020 Limerick | H | Rated 58 | G.M. Ryan 9-13 |Visor |13th Winner: Indiana Grey |7fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
09th Jun 2022 Leopardstown | GY | Rated 41 | D.P. McDonogh 8-12 |15th Winner: Complete Fiction |1m1fHcp |
28th May 2022 Navan | G | Rated 41 | G.F. Carroll 8-13 |8th Winner: Five Zeros |1m2fHcp |
14th May 2022 Navan | G | Rated 43 | W. Joyce 8-5 |12th Winner: Isaiah |1m5fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
24th Nov 2023 Dundalk | | Rated 49 | R. Whearty 8-9 |11th Winner: Nusra |1m4fHcp |
31st Oct 2023 Curragh | | Rated 49 | K.P. Healy 10-9 |Cheek Piece |6th Winner: Helvic Dream |1m4fF |
26th Oct 2023 Clonmel | | Rated 108 | S. Cavanagh 11-6 |Cheek Piece |6th Winner: Midnight It Is (GB) |2m63ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
10th Nov 2020 Fairyhouse | SH | Rated 85 | B.W. Harvey 11-11 |Blinkers |p.u. Winner: Delirious Love |2m3f110ydsHcpHdl |
25th Oct 2020 Wexford | SH | Rated 87 | B. Hayes 11-6 |Blinkers |6th Winner: Clonguile Way |3mHcpHdl |
18th Oct 2020 Cork | G | Rated 89 | S.D. Torrens 11-3 |Blinkers |T/S. |11th Winner: The Diary Keeper |2m3fHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
26th Dec 2022 Down Royal | S | Rated 95 | C. Brassil 11-4 |Cheek Piece |p.u. Winner: Highstreetfashion |2m4fHcpCh |
20th Nov 2022 Punchestown | Y | Rated 95 | J.C. Gainford 11-4 |14th Winner: Delta Work (FR) |3m180ydsCh |
04th Nov 2022 Down Royal | S | Rated 97 | J.M. Moore 11-9 |11th Winner: Jungle Prose |3m30ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
16th Sep 2020 Cork | G | Rated 45 | R.P. Whelan 8-12 |Blinkers |8th Winner: Curious Bride |1m4fHcp |
19th Aug 2020 Killarney | SH | Rated 47 | R.P. Whelan 9-0 |Blinkers |11th Winner: Vita Veritas |1m3f50ydsHcp |
06th Aug 2020 Leopardstown | G | Rated 41 | M.P. Sheehy 8-3 |Blinkers |4th Winner: Sweet Affection |1m4f180ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
24th Nov 2021 Dundalk | S | Rated 46 | Amy Jo Hayes 8-5 |4th Winner: Annecherie |2mHcp |
10th Nov 2021 Dundalk | S | Rated 46 | A.J. Slattery 9-3 |Visor |9th Winner: Bradesco |2mHcp |
27th Oct 2021 Dundalk | S | Rated 47 | A.J. Slattery 9-0 |Visor |3rd Winner: Rita Levi |1m4fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
23rd Sep 2022 Dundalk | S | Rated 49 | A.C. Persse 8-9 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |7th Winner: Chally Chute |1m4fHcp |
13th Jul 2022 Killarney | G | Rated 44 | S. Foley 8-12 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |7th Winner: Gracesolution |1m3f35ydsHcp |
20th Jun 2022 Ballinrobe | G | Rated 46 | C.D. Hayes 8-8 |T/S. |11th Winner: Pike County |1m4f169ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
16th Dec 2022 Dundalk | S | Rated 58 | R.P. Cleary 9-10 |T/S. |6th Winner: Mr Mills |1m2f150ydsHcp |
25th Nov 2022 Dundalk | S | Rated 58 | L.T. McAteer 9-9 |T/S. |6th Winner: Maura's Gift |1m4fHcp |
11th Nov 2022 Dundalk | S | Rated 56 | R.P. Whelan 9-11 |T/S. |1st|1m4fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
18th Sep 2021 Navan | G | | C.L. Walsh 11-7 |p.u. Winner: Weseekhimhere |1m7f170ydsMdnHdl |
15th Jun 2021 Sligo | YS | Rated 41 | Siobhan Rutledge 8-4 |T/S. |8th Winner: Lady Georgie |1m2f60ydsHcp |
06th Jun 2021 Listowel | GY | Rated 43 | Siobhan Rutledge 8-3 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |14th Winner: Mary Salome |1mHcp |
Last 3 runs:
21st Aug 2020 Kilbeggan | S | | H. Morgan 11-7 |13th Winner: Flemings Dream |3m1fMdnHdl |
10th Jul 2020 Kilbeggan | GY | | J.M. Moore 12-0 |8th Winner: Arthurian Fame |2m3f180ydsMdnHdl |
02nd Jul 2020 Bellewstown | Y | Rated 46 | S.P. Davis 8-13 |Cheek Piece |10th Winner: Allora Yeats |1m6fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
30th Sep 2021 Bellewstown | Y | Rated 38 | R. Whearty 8-4 |14th Winner: No Trouble |1m3f211ydsHcp |
27th Nov 2020 Dundalk | S | Rated 41 | W.T. Byrne 8-13 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |8th Winner: Aldente (GB) |1m4fHcp |
13th Nov 2020 Dundalk | S | Rated 44 | C.D. Hayes 8-10 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |11th Winner: Magi Gal |1m4fHcp |
C: winner at course, D: winner over distance, CD: winner over distance at this course, C D: winner at course and winner over distance (not at this course)
Non-Runners: Del Campo (GER), Griffyndor, Duke Of Waspington, Cape Agulhas
Forecast Betting: Del Campo (GER) 20/1, No Trouble 7/2, Trump Card 20/1, Wave Walker (GB) 33/1, Cliara 12/1, Tio Esteban (FR) 10/1, Drummer (GB) 12/1, Ally Cay 14/1, Natch (GB) 20/1, Magic Sea 10/1, Caronda (GB) 9/2, Sharjah 4/1, Lady Of Luxury 13/2, Early Strike (FR) 7/1, Griffyndor 14/1, Duke Of Waspington 25/1, Cape Agulhas 25/1
2019: Chaparral Dream 4 9-10, T.P. Madden, Adrian McGuinness 11/8 Fav
"HRI provide results and related information for the users of this website. However, this material is provided by way of information only. While HRI will attempt to ensure their accuracy, HRI will not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in respect of announcing or publishing details concerning runners, times, connections or results. HRI will not accept any liability or costs incurred by the users of its website in reliance of such results material."