Monday, 22nd Jun 2020
GOING: Good. 5mm of rain received overnight and watering continued yesterday. Risk of scattered showers today.
The Well Done To All Frontline Staff From Limerick Racecourse Maiden Hurdle of EUR12,000. Winner will receive EUR7,200 (Penalty Value: EUR7,080) Second will receive EUR2,400 Third will receive EUR1,200 Fourth will receive EUR600 Fifth will receive EUR360 Sixth will receive EUR240
Last 3 runs:
03rd Oct 2023 Sedgefield |G |Tabitha Worsley |10-12 |13th |2m0f178ydsHcpHdl |
26th Aug 2023 Cartmel |S |Joe Williamson |11-7 |5th |2m1f46ydsHcpHdl |
28th Jul 2023 Uttoxeter |GS |Joe Williamson |11-3 |4th |1m7f168ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
14th Jan 2024 Punchestown | | Rated 97 | C.G. O'Dwyer 11-9 |8th Winner: Easy Bucks (GB) |2m3f146ydsHcpCh |
14th Dec 2023 Naas | | Rated 99 | C.G. O'Dwyer 11-6 |13th Winner: Money Heist |2mHcpCh |
23rd Nov 2023 Thurles | | Rated 102 | C.G. O'Dwyer 11-4 |Cheek Piece |10th Winner: Mcgrath From Clune |2m2f91ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
09th Sep 2022 Ballinrobe | G | Rated 109 | C.M. Quirke 11-3 |p.u. Winner: Oskar High |2m5f181ydsHcpHdl |
08th May 2021 Cork | G | Rated 105 | K.J. Brouder 11-2 |1st|2m3fNovHdl |
29th Dec 2020 Limerick | H | Rated 106 | A.W. Short 11-2 |4th Winner: No Grey Area's |2mNovHdl |
Last 3 runs:
25th Aug 2023 Kilbeggan | | Rated 108 | B. Hayes 10-7 |4th Winner: Desertmore House |3m1fHcpCh |
21st Jul 2023 Killarney | | Rated 99 | Rachael Blackmore 11-11 |1st|2m7fHcpCh |
25th May 2023 Limerick | | Rated 97 | R.J. Condon 11-4 |3rd Winner: Glen Ava |2m6f160ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
25th Oct 2020 Wexford | SH | | L.A. McKenna 11-7 |p.u. Winner: Champagne Gold |2m150ydsMdnHdl |
08th Jul 2020 Bellewstown | G | | L.A. McKenna 11-7 |6th Winner: Bentham |2m151ydsMdnHdl |
22nd Jun 2020 Limerick | G | | L.A. McKenna 11-7 |14th Winner: Filon D'oudairies (FR) |2m100ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
09th Jul 2021 Kilbeggan | G | | T.D. Geoghegan 11-7 |T/S. |9th Winner: Fred The Foot |3m1fBegCh |
18th Jun 2021 Down Royal | G | Rated 80 | B. Browne 10-13 |T/S. |5th Winner: Blackstair Rocco |2m4f80ydsHcpHdl |
12th Jun 2021 Downpatrick | G | Rated 82 | T.D. Geoghegan 11-0 |T/S. |9th Winner: Arizona Flyer |2m5f60ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
13th Oct 2020 Leicester |H |Josephine Gordon |8-11 |9th |0m7fHcp |
07th Sep 2020 Leicester |GS |P. Mulrennan |9-12 |12th |0m7fHcp |
08th Jul 2020 Bellewstown | G | | P.T. Enright 12-0 |T/S. |11th Winner: Bentham |2m151ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
22nd Sep 2023 Listowel | | Rated 122 | D. King 10-9 |T/S. |7th Winner: Fighting Fit (GB) |2m1fHcpCh |
04th Aug 2023 Galway | | Rated 123 | D. King 10-4 |T/S. |11th Winner: Toss Again |2m6f111ydsHcpCh |
11th Jun 2023 Punchestown | | Rated 110 | A.P. Kelly 10-6 |T/S. |7th Winner: Mister Beeton |2m7f140ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
27th Sep 2023 Sligo | | Rated 77 | S.F. O'Keeffe 10-10 |p.u. Winner: Shantou Sisu |3m1f182ydsHcpCh |
11th Sep 2023 Galway | | Rated 77 | C.M. Quirke 11-7 |9th Winner: Calico (FR) |2m2f54ydsBegCh |
08th Aug 2023 Roscommon | | Rated 80 | D. King 10-1 |p.u. Winner: Norwigi |2m5f57ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
19th Jul 2023 Killarney | | Rated 52 | A.C. Persse 8-10 |Cheek Piece |15th Winner: Jabbar |1m3f35ydsHcp |
14th Jun 2023 Limerick | | Rated 52 | A.C. Persse 8-7 |Cheek Piece |6th Winner: Magnetic North |1m3f110ydsF |
04th Jan 2023 Dundalk | S | Rated 55 | A.C. Persse 8-13 |12th Winner: Bambeano |1m4fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
13th Aug 2020 Tramore | G | | K.M. Donoghue 11-9 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |6th Winner: Bear Claws |2mMdnHdl |
24th Jul 2020 Cork | Y | | K.M. Donoghue 11-9 |T/S. |4th Winner: Yafordadoe |2mMdnHdl |
22nd Jun 2020 Limerick | G | | D.N. Russell 11-7 |T/S. |9th Winner: Filon D'oudairies (FR) |2m100ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
05th Jun 2021 Musselburgh |G |Paula Muir |9-11 |4th |1m5f216ydsHcp |
16th Feb 2021 Newcastle |A |Jason Hart |8-13 |7th |1m4f98ydsHcp |
23rd Jan 2021 Newcastle |A |Jason Hart |9-12 |8th |1m4f98ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
30th Sep 2021 Clonmel | GY | Rated 92 | K.C. Sexton 11-4 |p.u. Winner: Lord Gillygooley |3m50ydsHcpHdl |
27th Aug 2021 Down Royal | G | Rated 94 | K.C. Sexton 11-6 |12th Winner: Motion In Limine |3mHcpHdl |
09th Aug 2021 Ballinrobe | G | Rated 94 | K.C. Sexton 11-6 |5th Winner: Icee M B A |2m6f121ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
04th Feb 2021 Down Royal | H | Rated 101 | T.N. Brett 11-3 |11th Winner: Nelly's Money |2m150ydsHcpHdl |
17th Jan 2021 Punchestown | H | Rated 102 | T.N. Brett 10-3 |8th Winner: Klassy Kay |2m4fHcpHdl |
17th Dec 2020 Down Royal | S | Rated 100 | T.N. Brett 11-8 |2nd Winner: You Say Nothing |2m1fHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
09th Aug 2021 Ballinrobe | G | Rated 107 | D.G. Hogan 10-13 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Oscer Romero |3m1f126ydsHcpHdl |
16th Jul 2021 Kilbeggan | G | Rated 102 | D.G. Hogan 12-0 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |1st|3m180ydsHcpHdl |
05th Apr 2021 Fairyhouse | Y | Rated 105 | S.A. Mulcahy 9-13 |12th Winner: Shanroe (GB) |2mHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
14th Aug 2022 Tramore | G | | P.T. Enright 11-7 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |fell Winner: Influential Lady |2m5f150ydsBegCh |
20th Jul 2022 Limerick | G | | D. Meyler 11-7 |T/S. |3rd Winner: Brave Way |2m6fBegCh |
03rd Jun 2022 Tramore | GY | Rated 95 | J.B. Foley 11-11 |Blinkers |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Frazel Express |2m5f30ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
23rd Aug 2022 Bellewstown | G | Rated 85 | D. King 11-5 |8th Winner: Pale Blue Dot (FR) |2m4fMdnHdl |
15th Feb 2021 Thurles | H | | M. Hamill 11-3 |11th Winner: Bal De Rio (FR) |1m7f181ydsMdnHdl |
27th Jan 2021 Thurles | SH | | D.F. O'Regan 11-12 |9th Winner: Eurotiep (FR) |1m7f161ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Aug 2021 Cork | Y | Rated 83 | P.T. Enright 11-5 |Hood |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Miss Arccol |2m2f180ydsHcpHdl |
20th Jul 2021 Ballinrobe | G | Rated 86 | S.W. Flanagan 11-8 |Hood |T/S. |12th Winner: Jubatus |2m5f122ydsHcpHdl |
01st Jul 2021 Tipperary | GY | | B.J. Cooper 10-13 |T/S. |6th Winner: Summer Tide |2m4fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
11th Feb 2023 Warwick |G |Jody Mcgarvey |11-2 |5th |2m5fHdl |
04th Nov 2022 Fontwell park |S |Jordan Gainford |11-2 |3rd |2m3f104ydsCh |
08th Jan 2022 Sandown park |H |Jody McGarvey |11-4 |3rd |2m3f173ydsHdl |
C: winner at course, D: winner over distance, CD: winner over distance at this course, C D: winner at course and winner over distance (not at this course)
Non-Runners: Battling Warrior, Bigly, Skyace
Forecast Betting: Bentham 4/1, Filon D'oudairies (FR) 5/1, Gallowglass 16/1, Gondor 16/1, Jazz Toes 8/1, Mick Mixy (GB) 66/1, Newlands (AUS) 7/1, Say It Ain't So (GB) 5/1, Shackleton Island 50/1, Der Mc 25/1, Gerry's Way 8/1, Jack Yeats 13/2, Jubatus 5/1, Lauderdale Lady 50/1, Royal Aide 25/1, Trouble And Strife 33/1
"HRI provide results and related information for the users of this website. However, this material is provided by way of information only. While HRI will attempt to ensure their accuracy, HRI will not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in respect of announcing or publishing details concerning runners, times, connections or results. HRI will not accept any liability or costs incurred by the users of its website in reliance of such results material."