Thursday, 4th Feb 2021
GOING: Heavy. Following inspection, the track was found to be fit for racing and the meeting goes ahead. There has been a further 8mm of rain. Dry and cloudy day ahead with a low risk of heavy showers during racing.
The Molson Coors Maiden Hurdle of EUR10,000. (Generously sponsored by Molson Coors) Winner will receive EUR6,000 (Penalty Value: EUR5,900) Second will receive EUR2,000 Third will receive EUR1,000 Fourth will receive EUR500 Fifth will receive EUR300 Sixth will receive EUR200
Last 3 runs:
05th Aug 2023 Galway | | Rated 135 | K.M. Donoghue 11-5 |Cheek Piece |p.u. Winner: Ambitious Fellow |2m6f140ydsHcpHdl |
02nd Aug 2023 Galway | | Rated 77 | G.M. Ryan 9-13 |Cheek Piece |6th Winner: Last Ammo |2m110ydsHcp |
02nd Jul 2023 Cartmel |GS |Donagh Meyler |12-0 |12th |2m1f46ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
20th Jul 2021 Ballinrobe | G | Rated 98 | B. Browne 11-1 |11th Winner: Union Park (FR) |2m1f95ydsHcpHdl |
13th May 2021 Clonmel | G | Rated 98 | I.J. Power 11-12 |6th Winner: Feel Des Mottes (FR) |2m148ydsHcpHdl |
19th Apr 2021 Tramore | Y | Rated 95 | B. Browne 11-4 |2nd Winner: Sweet Sixteen (GER) |2mHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
05th Dec 2021 Cork | S | Rated 95 | L.P. Dempsey 11-7 |Cheek Piece |17th Winner: Thedancingfarrier |2m4fHcpHdl |
03rd Sep 2021 Kilbeggan | G | | B.J. Cooper 12-0 |8th Winner: Il Courra |2m3f11ydsMdnHdl |
14th Jun 2021 Gowran Park | G | Rated 78 | D.P. McDonogh 9-7 |5th Winner: Ottoman Emperor |1m1f100ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Jun 2023 Down Royal | | Rated 83 | Daire James McConville 11-1 |Cheek Piece |4th Winner: Reserve Judgement |2m7f70ydsHcpHdl |
23rd May 2023 Punchestown | | Rated 83 | A. McGuinness 10-9 |Cheek Piece |4th Winner: Hanoi Jane |2m3f80ydsHcpHdl |
01st Feb 2023 Ayr |S |Daire McConville |10-2 |2nd |2m0fHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
30th Mar 2024 Fairyhouse | | Rated 119 | C.P. McNamara 10-10 |T/S. |8th Winner: Effernock Fizz |2mHcpHdl |
17th Feb 2024 Gowran Park | | Rated 120 | R.P. Treacy 11-10 |5th Winner: Alpesh Amin |2m4f20ydsHcpHdl |
30th Jan 2024 Limerick | | | R.P. Treacy 11-12 |2nd Winner: Robinstown |2m5fHdl |
Last 3 runs:
12th Nov 2022 Uttoxeter |G |J. M. Davies |12-2 |p.u. |2m3f207ydsHcpHdl |
04th Oct 2022 Huntingdon |G |Thomas Bellamy |11-6 |fell |2m7f129ydsHcpCh |
28th Jul 2022 Stratford-on-avon |G |Thomas Bellamy |11-2 |5th |2m3f98ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
03rd Apr 2022 Fairyhouse | Y | Rated 136 | J.S. McGarvey 11-3 |T/S. |fell Winner: Bronn |2m4fNovHdl |
06th Mar 2022 Wexford | H | Rated 128 | J.S. McGarvey 11-10 |T/S. |1st|2mHcpHdl |
27th Dec 2021 Leopardstown | YS | Rated 128 | M.P. Walsh 11-12 |T/S. |fell Winner: Mighty Potter (FR) |2mNovHdl |
Last 3 runs:
04th Feb 2021 Down Royal | H | | A.W. Short 11-5 |17th Winner: Decimation |2m150ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
14th Apr 2024 Down Royal | | Rated 77 | M.P. O'Connor 10-0 |Cheek Piece |4th Winner: Politicise |2m4fHcpCh |
14th Apr 2022 Clonmel | Y | Rated 90 | Derek McGrath 10-5 |10th Winner: Emancipator |2m6f169ydsHcpCh |
29th Dec 2021 Limerick | H | Rated 93 | J.C. Gainford 10-9 |p.u. Winner: Regina Dracones |2m6f120ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
20th Nov 2021 Gowran Park | S | | J.P. O'Sullivan 11-9 |T/S. |12th Winner: Secret Cargo |2m4fBegCh |
07th Nov 2021 Navan | G | | C.P. McNamara 12-0 |7th Winner: Buddy Rich |2m1fBegCh |
12th Aug 2021 Tramore | G | | C.P. McNamara 12-0 |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Pat Coyne |2m5f150ydsBegCh |
Last 3 runs:
16th Jun 2022 Leopardstown | GF | | L.P. Shanahan 11-0 |Cheek Piece |9th Winner: Loughisle Lady (FR) |1m7fMdn |
31st May 2022 Tipperary | GF | | M.A. Gallagher 10-7 |Cheek Piece |8th Winner: Shajak |1m4f110ydsMdn |
16th Jan 2022 Punchestown | S | | J.S. McGarvey 12-0 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Whiskey Lullaby |2m6f40ydsBegCh |
Last 3 runs:
03rd Mar 2024 Leopardstown | | Rated 93 | Sam Ewing 10-12 |p.u. Winner: Miss Gherkin |2mHcpHdl |
14th Dec 2023 Naas | | Rated 88 | R.A. Jackson 11-9 |1st|2mHcpHdl |
25th Feb 2023 Fairyhouse | | Rated 91 | S.W. Flanagan 11-4 |p.u. Winner: Happy Dreams (FR) |2m4f23ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
04th Feb 2021 Down Royal | H | | D.J. McInerney 11-5 |8th Winner: Decimation |2m150ydsMdnHdl |
12th Jan 2021 Fairyhouse | H | | D.J. McInerney 11-4 |9th Winner: Light Brigade |2mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
11th Apr 2022 Tramore | GY | | Rachael Blackmore 11-5 |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Clonmoyle |2m5f175ydsBegCh |
01st Apr 2022 Wexford | G | Rated 105 | Rachael Blackmore 11-4 |10th Winner: Caesar Rock |3mNovHdl |
12th Mar 2022 Gowran Park | H | Rated 107 | M.P. O'Connor 11-8 |16th Winner: Missiee |2m3f170ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
27th Oct 2023 Sligo | | Rated 95 | B.W. Harvey 11-7 |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Getabelle |2m1f110ydsHcpHdl |
06th Oct 2023 Downpatrick | | Rated 95 | D.J. O'Keeffe 11-5 |T/S. |u.r. Winner: Jenny Flex |2m3f55ydsBegCh |
14th Aug 2023 Ballinrobe | | Rated 96 | D.J. O'Keeffe 11-8 |T/S. |10th Winner: No Thanks (GB) |2m6f168ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
03rd Mar 2022 Clonmel | H | Rated 87 | S. Fitzgerald 11-1 |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Three Loud Knocks |2m7fHcpCh |
23rd Feb 2022 Punchestown | SH | Rated 88 | S. Fitzgerald 11-2 |T/S. |5th Winner: The Niffler |2m4f100ydsHcpHdl |
09th Feb 2022 Fairyhouse | S | | S. Fitzgerald 11-2 |Hood |T/S. |9th Winner: Dolcita (FR) |2m5fBegCh |
Last 3 runs:
13th Jun 2021 Downpatrick | G | Rated 81 | B. Browne 10-12 |T/S. |10th Winner: Willyouwalkwithme |2m1f65ydsHcpHdl |
27th May 2021 Limerick | YS | Rated 83 | S.D. Torrens 10-13 |T/S. |11th Winner: Clonbury Bridge |2m3fHcpHdl |
04th Feb 2021 Down Royal | H | | C.D. Maxwell 10-12 |T/S. |11th Winner: Decimation |2m150ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
11th Jun 2021 Clonmel | G | Rated 86 | H. Morgan 10-11 |Hood |T/S. |10th Winner: Romella |2m54ydsHcpHdl |
05th Mar 2021 Fairyhouse | S | | H. Morgan 10-8 |Hood |T/S. |10th Winner: Five Helmets |2mMdnHdl |
22nd Feb 2021 Fairyhouse | H | | D.P. Holden 10-7 |T/S. |7th Winner: Norwigi |2mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
16th Jul 2021 Killarney | G | Rated 96 | S. O'Callaghan 11-6 |9th Winner: Baltinglass Hill |2m1fHcpHdl |
21st May 2021 Downpatrick | YS | | Derek McGrath 11-7 |12th Winner: Dynamic Allen (FR) |2m3f55ydsBegCh |
03rd May 2021 Down Royal | YS | | Derek McGrath 11-7 |4th Winner: Fancy Foundations (GB) |2m3f150ydsBegCh |
Last 3 runs:
27th Oct 2022 Clonmel | SH | | C.M. Quirke 10-7 |T/S. |1st|2m2f86ydsCh |
26th Sep 2022 Roscommon | G | | C.M. Quirke 10-8 |5th Winner: Enniskerry |2m25ydsNovCh |
18th Sep 2022 Listowel | G | | C.M. Quirke 11-0 |3rd Winner: Chemical Energy |2m1fNovCh |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Jul 2023 Uttoxeter |G |Sean Bowen |11-13 |s.u. |1m7f214ydsCh |
10th Jun 2023 Punchestown | | Rated 128 | D.J Gilligan 11-1 |Blinkers |T/S. |1st|2mHcpCh |
27th Apr 2023 Punchestown | | Rated 129 | C. McGivern 9-12 |Blinkers |T/S. |10th Winner: Dinoblue (FR) |2mHcpCh |
C: winner at course, D: winner over distance, CD: winner over distance at this course, C D: winner at course and winner over distance (not at this course)
Non-Runners: Jimli's Island (GB), Whosgotyanow, The Greek
Forecast Betting: Hallowed Star 12/1, Match My Fire 200/1, Fields Of Dreams (GB) 25/1, Kinnegad Lad 8/1, Decimation 11/10, Fire Squadron 10/1, Arctic Warrior (GER) 13/8, Dunboy Lad 200/1, Jimli's Island (GB) 100/1, Pepper'n Salt 16/1, Shakespeare's Word (GB) 16/1, Tuckmill 33/1, Wild River Ridge 50/1, Bennystiara 25/1, Ask The Leader 66/1, Greige 100/1, Monaghanarmaghlady 200/1, Samcro's Sister 33/1, Runadrum 100/1, Whosgotyanow 8/1, The Greek 16/1
2020: Department Of War 5 11-10, K.J. Brouder, David Peter Dunne 100/1
"HRI provide results and related information for the users of this website. However, this material is provided by way of information only. While HRI will attempt to ensure their accuracy, HRI will not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in respect of announcing or publishing details concerning runners, times, connections or results. HRI will not accept any liability or costs incurred by the users of its website in reliance of such results material."