Tuesday, 19th Jul 2022
GOING: Good. Following a dry night. Selective watering this morning. Mainly dry, cooler and cloudy today (16-20 degrees). All races on the inner loop.
The Pat Dermody Memorial Maiden Hurdle of EUR10,500. (Generously sponsored by friends of Pat Dermody) Winner will receive EUR6,300 (Penalty Value: EUR6,195) Second will receive EUR2,100 Third will receive EUR1,050 Fourth will receive EUR525 Fifth will receive EUR315 Sixth will receive EUR210
Last 3 runs:
17th Dec 2023 Thurles | | Rated 118 | R.A. Doyle 11-4 |T/S. |6th Winner: Pakens Rock |1m7f205ydsHcpHdl |
10th Nov 2023 Down Royal | | | S.W. Flanagan 10-11 |T/S. |7th Winner: Irish Point (FR) |2m190ydsHdl |
12th Oct 2023 Curragh | | Rated 52 | P. Barlow 9-10 |T/S. |1st|1m2fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
15th Mar 2024 Dundalk | | Rated 86 | P.A. Harnett 10-1 |T/S. |5th Winner: Walhaan |1m2f150ydsHcp |
07th Jun 2023 Curragh | | Rated 86 | P.A. Harnett 9-0 |T/S. |6th Winner: Nusret (GB) |1m6fHcp |
27th May 2023 Haydock park |GF |Patrick Harnett |8-9 |5th |2m0f45ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
18th Oct 2023 Navan | | Rated 62 | Adam Caffrey 9-9 |Cheek Piece |1st|1m6fHcp |
21st Sep 2023 Listowel | | Rated 62 | Adam Caffrey 9-3 |Cheek Piece |2nd Winner: Arabian King (GB) |1m6f55ydsHcp |
24th Aug 2023 Killarney | | Rated 64 | S.D. Bowen 8-13 |5th Winner: Jake Peter |1m6f40ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
15th Aug 2022 Roscommon | G | Rated 66 | S.D. Bowen 8-13 |Hood |8th Winner: Supposedtobe |1m2f47ydsF |
19th Jul 2022 Ballinrobe | G | Rated 112 | S.A. Mulcahy 11-1 |Cheek Piece |6th Winner: Telecon (GB) |2m1f95ydsMdnHdl |
08th Jul 2022 Cork | G | Rated 113 | S.A. Mulcahy 11-0 |6th Winner: Lihyan |2m190ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
21st Nov 2023 Hereford |G |Shane O'Callaghan |11-9 |5th |2m4f194ydsHcpCh |
02nd Nov 2023 Thurles | | Rated 93 | S. O'Callaghan 11-7 |T/S. |2nd Winner: Battle Of Ridgeway |2m2f66ydsBegCh |
11th Jul 2023 Tramore | | Rated 62 | S. Foley 10-1 |8th Winner: Zoffany Bay |1m4fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
13th Jul 2023 Downpatrick | | Rated 94 | M.J. Molloy 11-6 |Blinkers |T/S. |10th Winner: Ceanndana |2m5f170ydsHcpHdl |
31st May 2023 Wexford | | Rated 95 | D.F. O'Regan 11-7 |Blinkers |5th Winner: Midnight Our Fred |3mHcpHdl |
13th May 2023 Navan | | Rated 42 | R.P. Cleary 8-12 |Blinkers |T/S. |15th Winner: Red Vermillion |1m5fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
25th Apr 2023 Punchestown | | Rated 130 | R.A. Doyle 10-11 |Hood |4th Winner: Bialystok |2m100ydsHcpHdl |
10th Apr 2023 Fairyhouse | | Rated 120 | R.A. Doyle 11-9 |Hood |1st|2mHcpHdl |
17th Sep 2022 Gowran Park | | | N/A N/A12-0 |1st|1m4fF |
Last 3 runs:
01st Sep 2023 Down Royal | | Rated 101 | D.E. Mullins11-6 |Hood |T/S. |13th Winner: Cave Court |2m190ydsHcpHdl |
25th Jul 2023 Ballinrobe | | Rated 102 | J.C. Barry 11-4 |T/S. |6th Winner: Hearts Are Trumps |2m1f5ydsHcpHdl |
13th Jun 2023 Sligo | | Rated 102 | D. King 11-10 |Hood |T/S. |u.r. Winner: Lisnamult Lad |2m1f133ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Nov 2022 Dundalk | S | Rated 34 | B.M. Coen 9-9 |6th Winner: Bucky Larson |1mF |
25th Aug 2022 Navan | G | Rated 39 | B.M. Coen 8-12 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |11th Winner: Imperial Choice |1m6fHcp |
03rd Aug 2022 Sligo | S | Rated 40 | B.M. Coen 8-13 |T/S. |10th Winner: The Truant |1m4f210ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
30th Nov 2022 Dundalk | S | | B.P. Kennedy 9-5 |10th Winner: River Rain |1m4fMdn |
24th Sep 2022 Listowel | GY | | P.J. O'Hanlon 11-2 |Blinkers |13th Winner: Rumi (GB) |2mMdnHdl |
17th Sep 2022 Navan | GY | | J.P. O'Sullivan 11-5 |u.r. Winner: Pats Choice |1m7f170ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
23rd Aug 2022 Bellewstown | G | | J.W. Kennedy 11-6 |p.u. Winner: Pale Blue Dot (FR) |2m4fMdnHdl |
08th Aug 2022 Ballinrobe | G | | Sam Ewing 11-4 |6th Winner: Vinnie Is Busy |2m6f168ydsMdnHdl |
19th Jul 2022 Ballinrobe | G | | J.W. Kennedy 11-0 |11th Winner: Telecon (GB) |2m1f95ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
13th Jun 2023 Sligo | | Rated 105 | T.P. Harney 11-7 |Hood |5th Winner: Ballyglass Beauty |3m1f96ydsHcpHdl |
20th May 2023 Wexford | | Rated 103 | R.P. Geoghegan 10-9 |Hood |2nd Winner: Ceroc |3m50ydsHcpHdl |
04th May 2023 Tipperary | | Rated 102 | S. O'Callaghan 11-0 |Hood |2nd Winner: Miss Tempo |3m60ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
19th Jul 2022 Ballinrobe | G | | B. Hayes 10-11 |12th Winner: Telecon (GB) |2m1f95ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
05th Sep 2022 Galway | Y | Rated 81 | D.F. O'Regan 11-0 |p.u. Winner: Crimson Chief |2m6f110ydsHcpHdl |
23rd Aug 2022 Bellewstown | G | Rated 83 | D.F. O'Regan 11-2 |13th Winner: Mater Matuta |2m91ydsHcpHdl |
04th Aug 2022 Sligo | GY | | D.J. O'Keeffe 11-7 |9th Winner: Via Rosa |2m1f195ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
30th Oct 2022 Wexford | H | | G. Brouder 10-1 |12th Winner: Ms Agartha Yeats |2m4f150ydsMdnHdl |
16th Oct 2022 Cork | S | | A.P. Kelly 10-6 |7th Winner: Corbetts Cross |2m3fNHF |
26th Aug 2022 Down Royal | G | | G. Brouder 10-1 |6th Winner: Champella |2m4fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
01st Aug 2022 Cork | GY | | L.A. McKenna 11-0 |T/S. |13th Winner: Sheishybrid |2m1fMdnHdl |
08th Jul 2022 Kilbeggan | G | | P.J. Carberry 10-13 |p.u. Winner: Kilbarry Chianti |2m3fMdnHdl |
03rd Apr 2022 Fairyhouse | Y | | L.A. McKenna 10-12 |15th Winner: Snake Oil |2m4fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
07th Feb 2024 Sedgefield |S |Jamie Hamilton |11-4 |fell |2m1fHcpCh |
10th Jan 2024 Leicester |S |Jamie Hamilton |11-11 |4th |1m7f201ydsHcpCh |
15th Dec 2023 Doncaster |GS |Jamie Hamilton |11-12 |4th |2m0f128ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
19th Jul 2022 Ballinrobe | G | | S.W. Flanagan 10-11 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |13th Winner: Telecon (GB) |2m1f95ydsMdnHdl |
07th May 2022 Cork | GY | | R.P. Treacy 11-7 |15th Winner: Miranda Priestly |2m3fMdnHdl |
14th Apr 2022 Clonmel | Y | | R.P. Treacy 10-13 |12th Winner: Fanoir |2m3f137ydsMdnHdl |
C: winner at course, D: winner over distance, CD: winner over distance at this course, C D: winner at course and winner over distance (not at this course)
Non-Runners: Viceregent (GB), Annie Stafford, Harel Du Marais (FR)
(* = Jockey Change)
Forecast Betting: David Garrick 5/1, Firstman (FR) 25/1, Viceregent (GB) 8/1, Prince Of Verona (USA) 6/1, Vocito 4/1, Complete Fantasy 8/1, Telecon (GB) 7/1, Turkestan (GB) 8/1, Dark Matter 33/1, Prayer Moon (FR) 50/1, Sycamore Grey 12/1, Ladiam 9/2, Luna Skye 16/1, Outa Karney 33/1, Realta Geal 25/1, Annie Stafford 50/1, Harel Du Marais (FR) 14/1, Daisy Dreams 50/1
2021: Na Caith Tobac (HOL) 4 11-10, J.B. Foley, Paul W. Flynn
"HRI provide results and related information for the users of this website. However, this material is provided by way of information only. While HRI will attempt to ensure their accuracy, HRI will not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in respect of announcing or publishing details concerning runners, times, connections or results. HRI will not accept any liability or costs incurred by the users of its website in reliance of such results material."