Comin' Through (AUS) b G 2013 Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Mica's Pride (AUS)

Trainer: Jack W. Davison
Previous Trainer(s): J.F. Levins,
Owner: Genesis Thoroughbreds Club

SeasonRuns1st2nd3rd4thWin MoneyPlace MoneyTotal *
Winter All Weather 2020/202152010€11,400€1,300€12,700
Flat 202010000€0€180€180

Venue
Date From
Date To
Jockey
Trainer
Race Type
Distance
Place
Weight
Rating
Pattern/Listed
Venue Date Jockey Trainer Race Type Distance Place Weight Rating Race Pattern/ Listed Prize Money
Dundalk 17/02/21 C.T. Keane Jack W. Davison F 7f 1 9-6 85 Irishinjuredjockeys.com Claiming Race €6,000
Dundalk 29/01/21 C.T. Keane Jack W. Davison F 1m 2f 150yds 5 9-11 87 Irishinjuredjockeys.com Claiming Race €300
Dundalk 08/01/21 Sam Ewing Jack W. Davison F 1m 3 9-9 89 Join Us On Instagram Claiming Race €1,000
Dundalk 18/12/20 R.P. Whelan Jack W. Davison Hcp 1m 2f 150yds 7 9-4 90 Happy Christmas From All At Dundalk Hcap
Dundalk 18/11/20 D.W. O'Connor J.F. Levins F 1m 1 10-1 83 On Twitter @DundalkStadium Claiming Race €5,400
Dundalk 28/10/20 D.W. O'Connor J.F. Levins F 1m 6 9-8 86 Dundalk Stadium Claiming Race €180
Chester 20/08/20 Patrick Pilley Hcp 1m 7f 196yds 8 9-7 THE STORYHOUSE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
Goodwood 01/08/20 Alex Jary Hcp 1m 1f 11yds 11 9-2 THE LG SIGNATURE APPRENTICE HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
Epsom downs 04/07/20 Harry Bentley Hcp 7f 3yds 11 9-2 THE INVESTEC ZEBRA HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
Newmarket 20/06/20 CIEREN FALLON Hcp 7f 3 9-0 THE BETWAY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 3)
Newcastle 02/06/20 Hayley Turner Hcp 1m 5yds 6 9-1 THE BETWAY HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
Yarmouth 10/07/19 G. Mosse Hcp 6f 3yds 6 10-0 THE MOULTON NURSERIES OF ACLE OPTIONAL CLAIMING HANDICAP STAKES(CLASS 2)
Ascot 19/06/19 Dylan Hogan Hcp 1m 22 9-2 THE ROYAL HUNT CUP (CLASS 2) (HERITAGE HANDICAP)
Epsom downs 31/05/19 Harry Bentley Hcp 1m 2f 17yds 11 9-10 THE INVESTEC WEALTH & INVESTMENT HANDICAP STAKES (CLASS 2)
Ascot 11/05/19 Harry Bentley Hcp 7f 23 9-10 THE TOTE VICTORIA CUP (CLASS 2 HERITAGE HANDICAP)
Meydan 21/02/19 P Cosgrave F 1m 7 9-3 Flat, Group 2, 1m.0f.
Meydan 24/01/19 P Cosgrave F 7f 7 9-3 Flat, Group 2, 0m.7f.
Sha tin 09/12/18 Michael John Walker F 1m 12 9-0 Flat, Group 1, 1m.0f.
Flemington 03/11/18 Tye Francis Angland F 1m 11 8-12 Flat, Group 1, 1m.0f.
Randwick 13/10/18 Tommy Dean Berry F 1m 2f 8 9-4 Flat, 1m.2f.
12

*Statistics are up to close of business the previous day. Prize-money is allocated within 1 week of the race date (allow 1 week for Prize-money).

This site uses unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer, to improve performance and monitoring services.Click here for more info