Thursday, 29th Aug 2019
GOING: Good to Yielding. (Sprint) and Yielding, Good in places (Round). Dry forecast.
The @Tipperaryraces Apprentice Handicap of EUR10,000 (Rated 45-65). Winner will receive EUR6,000 (Penalty Value: EUR5,910) Second will receive EUR2,000 Third will receive EUR1,000 Fourth will receive EUR500 Fifth will receive EUR300 Sixth will receive EUR200
Last 3 runs:
20th Oct 2020 Fairyhouse | H | Rated 56 | G.M. Ryan 8-13 |Visor |10th Winner: Toughari |1m5f110ydsHcp |
10th Oct 2020 Limerick | H | Rated 57 | G.M. Ryan 9-6 |Blinkers |6th Winner: Dreal Deal |1m3f70ydsHcp |
11th Sep 2020 Kilbeggan | Y | Rated 89 | B. Browne 11-1 |9th Winner: Zinat |2mHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
20th Oct 2020 Fairyhouse | H | Rated 44 | N/A N/A9-0 |Blinkers |8th Winner: Marmolata |7fF |
16th Oct 2020 Leopardstown | YS | Rated 47 | M.A. Enright 8-13 |11th Winner: Day Dreamin' |1mHcp |
19th Sep 2020 Gowran Park | G | Rated 50 | W.J. Lee 9-5 |7th Winner: Adapt To Dan |1mHcp |
Last 3 runs:
29th Jul 2022 Galway | Y | Rated 86 | R. Whearty 8-13 |Cheek Piece |7th Winner: Sionnach Eile |1m4fHcp |
01st Jun 2022 Curragh | G | Rated 87 | G.F. Carroll 8-13 |Cheek Piece |7th Winner: Earl Of Tyrone |1m6fHcp |
21st May 2022 Curragh | GY | Rated 89 | G.F. Carroll 9-3 |Cheek Piece |5th Winner: Mashhoor (GB) |1m2fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Jul 2022 Bellewstown | G | | J.G. Gilligan 10-12 |Hood |11th Winner: The Friday Man (GB) |2m188ydsMdnHdl |
07th Apr 2022 Gowran Park | G | Rated 43 | R. Whearty 8-5 |T/S. |12th Winner: Aingeal Dorcha |1m1f130ydsHcp |
28th Jan 2022 Dundalk | S | Rated 45 | C.D. Hayes 8-5 |13th Winner: Resourceful Man |7fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
18th Dec 2019 Dundalk | A | Rated 60 | W.J. Lee 9-9 |13th Winner: Dark Magic (GB) |7fHcp |
29th Nov 2019 Dundalk | A | Rated 60 | C.D. Hayes 9-7 |4th Winner: Bodak |1mHcp |
06th Nov 2019 Dundalk | A | Rated 56 | C.D. Hayes 9-3 |1st|1mHcp |
Last 3 runs:
15th Dec 2021 Dundalk | S | Rated 48 | J.M. Sheridan 8-10 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |13th Winner: Mulgrave |1mHcp |
08th Dec 2021 Dundalk | S | Rated 53 | L.F. Roche 9-5 |Blinkers |T/S. |14th Winner: Riliya |1mHcp |
17th Nov 2021 Dundalk | S | Rated 56 | W. Joyce 9-7 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |11th Winner: Indiana Grey |1mHcp |
Last 3 runs:
03rd Sep 2021 Kilbeggan | G | | S. Larkin 11-7 |Cheek Piece |p.u. Winner: Cornerkova |2mMdnHdl |
19th Aug 2021 Killarney | G | Rated 37 | Izzy Clifton 8-3 |Cheek Piece |15th Winner: Adamaris |1m30ydsHcp |
02nd Aug 2021 Naas | G | Rated 39 | Izzy Clifton 8-5 |Cheek Piece |22nd Winner: Indiana Rose |5f205ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
20th Oct 2019 Naas | SH | Rated 56 | M.P. Sheehy 8-8 |4th Winner: Mother Vincent |1m2fHcp |
29th Aug 2019 Tipperary | GY | Rated 57 | A.C. Persse 9-2 |T/S. |10th Winner: Rule The Sea (GB) |7f110ydsHcp |
21st Aug 2019 Killarney | S | Rated 57 | A.C. Persse 8-8 |8th Winner: Dare To Flare |1m20ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
09th Sep 2020 Cork | GF | Rated 57 | D. McMonagle 9-2 |9th Winner: Petticoat Rule |7fHcp |
15th Aug 2020 Dundalk | A | Rated 59 | S. Foley 10-2 |8th Winner: Miss Cunning |1mHcp |
23rd Jul 2020 Leopardstown | G | Rated 59 | S. Foley 9-11 |8th Winner: Munfallet |1mHcp |
Last 3 runs:
26th Apr 2024 Cork | | Rated 60 | R.M Mulligan 9-1 |14th Winner: Karlsberg |1mHcp |
31st Oct 2023 Curragh | | Rated 61 | C.M Hogan 9-2 |Visor |7th Winner: Merisi Diamond |7fHcp |
27th Sep 2023 Bellewstown | | Rated 61 | W. Joyce 9-5 |Cheek Piece |5th Winner: Manhattan Dandy |7f176ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
20th Sep 2019 Dundalk | A | Rated 50 | K.J. Leonard 8-11 |Cheek Piece |7th Winner: Farnese (GB) |1mHcp |
29th Aug 2019 Tipperary | GY | Rated 52 | A. Mackay 8-11 |T/S. |5th Winner: Rule The Sea (GB) |7f110ydsHcp |
16th Jul 2019 Killarney | G | Rated 54 | C.T. Keane 8-10 |Cheek Piece |9th Winner: Calling Time |1m25ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
17th Jul 2019 Fairyhouse | G | Rated 48 | C.D. Hayes 8-7 |16th Winner: Dare To Flare |7fHcp |
08th Jul 2019 Roscommon | G | Rated 41 | C.G. O'Dwyer 7-10 |3rd Winner: Procurator |7f50ydsHcp |
04th Jul 2019 Bellewstown | G | Rated 41 | C.G. O'Dwyer 7-12 |6th Winner: Ally Cay |7f175ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
17th May 2023 Cork | | Rated 75 | G.B. Noonan 9-12 |23rd Winner: Admiral Nelson (GB) |7fHcp |
01st Oct 2022 Killarney | S | Rated 76 | G.M. Ryan 9-9 |11th Winner: Cosmic Vega |1m30ydsHcp |
20th Sep 2022 Listowel | GY | Rated 73 | G.M. Ryan 9-9 |3rd Winner: Mary Salome |7f15ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
11th Jul 2023 Tramore | | Rated 46 | Siobhan Rutledge 8-9 |5th Winner: Zoffany Bay |1m4fHcp |
05th Jul 2023 Tipperary | | Rated 46 | N/A N/A8-5 |6th Winner: No Hassle |1m4f120ydsHcp |
23rd Jun 2023 Limerick | | Rated 46 | Kyanna Van Buuren 8-5 |T/S. |12th Winner: Bear Claws |1m3f70ydsHcp |
Last 3 runs:
26th Jun 2020 Tipperary | GY | | P.T. Enright 10-11 |11th Winner: King Pellinor |2mMdnHdl |
26th Jan 2020 Naas | YS | | P.T. Enright 11-0 |17th Winner: Battle Of Wills |1m7f180ydsMdnHdl |
06th Nov 2019 Dundalk | A | Rated 40 | K.J. Leonard 8-6 |Cheek Piece |10th Winner: Lily Lily Rose |1mHcp |
Last 3 runs:
20th Aug 2021 Kilbeggan | Y | Rated 84 | L.P. Dempsey 10-3 |Hood |p.u. Winner: Presenting Bonnie |2m2f33ydsHcpHdl |
16th Jul 2021 Kilbeggan | G | | S.D. Torrens 10-10 |Hood |5th Winner: Canford Light |2mMdnHdl |
06th Jul 2021 Roscommon | S | | S.D. Torrens 10-10 |Hood |fell Winner: Spoiled Rotten |2m29ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
08th Sep 2020 Galway | H | Rated 45 | A.J. Farragher 7-12 |Blinkers |12th Winner: Khafaaq (GB) |7f24ydsHcp |
21st Aug 2020 Killarney | H | Rated 50 | R.P. Cleary 9-2 |10th Winner: Dragon Of Malta |1m50ydsHcp |
05th Jul 2020 Cork | G | Rated 51 | K.J. Leonard 9-2 |17th Winner: Starlite Dancer |7fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
17th Sep 2019 Chepstow |G |Kieran O'Neill |8-9 |5th |1m2fF |
25th Jul 2019 Leopardstown | G | Rated 47 | N.G. McCullagh 7-13 |Blinkers |10th Winner: Franklyn |1mHcp |
13th Jul 2019 Navan | GF | Rated 50 | N.G. McCullagh 8-6 |Blinkers |10th Winner: Quite Subunctious |1m2fHcp |
Last 3 runs:
05th Oct 2019 Gowran Park | G | | B. Hayes 10-8 |Blinkers |p.u. Winner: Leahman (GB) |2mHdl |
26th Sep 2019 Gowran Park | S | Rated 41 | A.C. Persse 8-1 |Blinkers |13th Winner: Lady In Lavender |1mHcp |
31st Aug 2019 Down Royal | S | Rated 43 | A.C. Persse 7-8 |11th Winner: Maunganui |1m4f150ydsHcp |
C: winner at course, D: winner over distance, CD: winner over distance at this course, C D: winner at course and winner over distance (not at this course)
*(?+2) indicates declaration of probable overweight (where jockey may carry 2lbs overweight)
Non-Runners: Dash To Celebrate, Quare Lucky, Bobby Cool
Forecast Betting: Faerie Laws 14/1, Feather Step 6/1, Yafordadoe 6/1, Never Rains 5/1, Lily Lily Rose 9/2, Kinch 8/1, Rudisha 33/1, Light Breeze 12/1, Rain Or Shine 16/1, Trueba 5/1, Able Dealer 14/1, Dash To Celebrate 14/1, Drombeg Duke 16/1, Magi Gal 25/1, Me Well 14/1, One For Della 33/1, Rule The Sea (GB) 20/1, Quare Lucky 20/1, Bobby Cool 33/1
2018: Nailed On Nina 3 9-7, K.J. Leonard, Patrick Martin 10/1
"HRI provide results and related information for the users of this website. However, this material is provided by way of information only. While HRI will attempt to ensure their accuracy, HRI will not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in respect of announcing or publishing details concerning runners, times, connections or results. HRI will not accept any liability or costs incurred by the users of its website in reliance of such results material."