The BarOneRacing Telebetting 1800 624 524 (Pro/Am) Flat Race of EUR9,000. (Generously sponsored by BarOneRacing) Winner will receive EUR5,400 (Penalty Value: EUR5,310) Second will receive EUR1,800 Third will receive EUR900 Fourth will receive EUR450 Fifth will receive EUR270 Sixth will receive EUR180
Last 3 runs:
29th Dec 2023 Leopardstown | | Rated 116 | T.P. Harney 11-5 |Blinkers |fell Winner: Galon De Vauzelle (FR) |2m5f70ydsHcpCh |
30th Nov 2023 Musselburgh |S |Danny McMenamin |12-0 |5th |2m7f138ydsHcpCh |
11th Nov 2023 Down Royal | | Rated 120 | B.W. Harvey 11-9 |Cheek Piece |4th Winner: Clonmeen |3mHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
26th Apr 2024 Downpatrick | | Rated 104 | J.W. Kennedy 11-13 |T/S. |5th Winner: Son Of Hypnos |2m3f100ydsHcpCh |
06th Oct 2023 Downpatrick | | Rated 106 | D. McGill 11-5 |T/S. |5th Winner: Jenny Flex |2m3f55ydsBegCh |
15th Sep 2023 Downpatrick | | Rated 106 | O. McGill 11-4 |T/S. |2nd Winner: Gwan Tadhg |2m1f165ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
30th Apr 2022 Punchestown | Y | Rated 133 | E. Walsh 10-9 |Hood |21st Winner: Camprond (FR) |2m3f30ydsHcpHdl |
16th Apr 2022 Fairyhouse | GY | Rated 131 | E. Walsh 10-6 |Hood |4th Winner: Glan |2mHcpHdl |
18th Mar 2022 Cheltenham |GS |E. Walsh |11-3 |10th |2m4f56ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
19th Sep 2020 Navan | G | | M.J. O'Hare 12-2 |9th Winner: Sundrenched |2mNHF |
02nd Mar 2020 Leopardstown | S | | T. Hamilton 12-0 |10th Winner: Run For Oscar |2mNHF |
Last 3 runs:
12th Jan 2024 Naas | | Rated 97 | S. O'Callaghan 11-0 |T/S. |15th Winner: American Money |2m3f24ydsHcpHdl |
17th Dec 2023 Navan | | Rated 100 | Anna McGuinness 11-5 |T/S. |15th Winner: Butty O Brien |2m4fHcpHdl |
02nd Dec 2023 Fairyhouse | | Rated 102 | A. McGuinness 9-12 |T/S. |20th Winner: Feet Of A Dancer (FR) |2m3f165ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
14th Oct 2021 Curragh | Y | | C.P. Hoban 9-13 |14th Winner: Anner Castle |1m4fMdn |
29th Sep 2021 Bellewstown | GY | | C.P. Hoban 9-9 |8th Winner: Cask Mate |1m4f13ydsMdn |
18th Sep 2021 Navan | G | | S. Lynam 11-9 |19th Winner: One Last Tango |1m7f170ydsNHF |
Last 3 runs:
13th Apr 2024 Aintree |S |Danny Gilligan |10-9 |p.u. |4m2f74ydsHcpCh |
20th Sep 2023 Listowel | | Rated 147 | J.C. Gainford 11-4 |6th Winner: Desertmore House |3mHcpCh |
10th Apr 2023 Fairyhouse | | Rated 147 | K.M. Donoghue 11-0 |p.u. Winner: I Am Maximus (FR) |3m5fHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
05th Oct 2020 Killarney | G | | S.F. O'Keeffe 10-12 |14th Winner: Walking Fame |2m1fMdnHdl |
19th Sep 2020 Navan | G | | J.I. Duggan 11-2 |11th Winner: Sundrenched |2mNHF |
05th Sep 2020 Wexford | G | | J.P. O'Sullivan 10-8 |p.u. Winner: Flamin Aimee |3mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
24th May 2021 Ballinrobe | H | | E. Mahon 11-4 |p.u. Winner: Must Be Obeyed |2m110ydsNHF |
25th Feb 2021 Thurles | H | | E. Mahon 11-4 |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Mollys Glory |2m103ydsNHF |
19th Sep 2020 Navan | G | | F. Maguire 11-9 |7th Winner: Sundrenched |2mNHF |
Last 3 runs:
08th Jul 2022 Cork | G | Rated 85 | C.G. O'Dwyer 9-11 |14th Winner: We'llgowats |2m4fHcpHdl |
10th Mar 2022 Thurles | Y | Rated 86 | D.E. Mullins11-5 |10th Winner: We'llhavewan |2m98ydsHcpHdl |
24th Feb 2022 Thurles | S | Rated 87 | M. O'Sullivan 10-8 |5th Winner: Danegeld (GB) |2m66ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
29th Oct 2020 Clonmel | S | | R.J. Condon 11-2 |10th Winner: Boher Cailin |2m3f170ydsMdnHdl |
30th Sep 2020 Punchestown | YS | | M.J. Horsman 11-2 |8th Winner: Colonel Mustard (FR) |2m100ydsNHF |
19th Sep 2020 Navan | G | | R.J. Condon 11-2 |10th Winner: Sundrenched |2mNHF |
Last 3 runs:
05th Jul 2023 Worcester |G |Isabelle Ryder |10-7 |2nd |2m4fHcpHdl |
26th Apr 2023 Ludlow |GS |Miss Isabelle Ryder |9-13 |2nd |2m5f55ydsHcpHdl |
14th Nov 2022 Leicester |GF |Richie McLernon |11-2 |3rd |1m7f113ydsHcpHdl |
C: winner at course, D: winner over distance, CD: winner over distance at this course, C D: winner at course and winner over distance (not at this course)
Non-Runners: Chemical Energy
Forecast Betting: Archies Charm (GB) 12/1, Gladiatorial 10/1, Hes A Hardy Bloke 10/1, Kessler 25/1, Sundrenched 25/1, The Dude Abides 25/1, Chemical Energy 1/1, Go On Now 100/1, Night Hollow 8/1, Sienne D'or 50/1, Wailing Woods 20/1, Eaton Lady 9/2
2019: Gold Speed 6 12-0, D. O'Connor, Adrian Murray 5/1 2Fav
"HRI provide results and related information for the users of this website. However, this material is provided by way of information only. While HRI will attempt to ensure their accuracy, HRI will not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in respect of announcing or publishing details concerning runners, times, connections or results. HRI will not accept any liability or costs incurred by the users of its website in reliance of such results material."