- Major Races

Date Racecourse Major races
Thu, 01 Clonmel see more
Sat, 03 Cork Irish Stallion Farms EBF Noblesse Stakes (Listed)
Sean Barrett Bloodstock Stakes (Listed)
see more
Sat, 03 Fairyhouse Download The BoyleSports App (M) S'chase (Listed)
INH Stallion Owners EBF Nov. H'cap H'dle (Grade B)
Irish Stall. Farms EBF (M) INH Flat Race (Listed)
Rybo H'cap H'dle (Grade A)
see more
Sun, 04 Cork BARONERACING.COM S'chase (Grade 3)
O'Dwyers Steel Dundrum H'cap H'dle (Grade B)
see more
Sun, 04 Fairyhouse BoyleSports Novice H'cap S'chase (Grade B)
Colm Quinn BMW Novice H'dle (Grade 2)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF (M) Novice Hdle (Grade 1)
Paddy Kehoe Suspended Ceilings Nov. Hdle (Grade 2)
The Underwriting Exchange Novice S'chase (Grade 1)
see more
Mon, 05 Cork see more
Mon, 05 Fairyhouse BoyleSports Irish Grand National S'chase (Grade A)
Devenish S'chase (Grade 2)
Rathbarry & Glenview Studs Juvenile Hdle (Grade 2)
The Underwriting Exchange H'dle (Grade 2)
see more
Wed, 07 Gowran Park see more
Thu, 08 Gowran Park see more
Fri, 09 Wexford see more
Sat, 10 Dundalk see more
Sun, 11 Leopardstown Ballylinch Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial Stks (Group 3)
Ballylinch Stud 2,000 Guineas Trial Stks (Listed)
P.W. McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes (Group 3)
see more
Tue, 13 Fairyhouse see more
Wed, 14 Leopardstown SPIN 1038 Heritage Stakes (Listed) see more
Thu, 15 Limerick see more
Fri, 16 Ballinrobe see more
Sat, 17 Curragh Holden Plant Rentals Alleged Stakes (Group 3)
TRI Equestrian Gladness Stakes (Group 3)
see more
Sun, 18 Dundalk see more
Sun, 18 Tramore see more
Mon, 19 Tramore see more
Tue, 20 Tipperary see more
Wed, 21 Dundalk see more
Thu, 22 Kilbeggan see more
Fri, 23 Cork see more
Fri, 23 Kilbeggan see more
Sat, 24 Limerick see more
Sun, 25 Navan Committed Stakes (Listed)
Irish Stallion Farms EBF Salsabil Stakes (Listed)
Vintage Crop Stakes (Group 3)
see more
Mon, 26 Naas Blackwater H'cap
Woodlands Stakes (Listed)
see more
Tue, 27 Punchestown Dooley Insurance Champion Novice S'chase (Grade 1)
Killashee Hotel H'cap H'dle (Grade B)
Punchestown Champion Novice H'dle (Grade 1)
Punchestown Champion S'chase (Grade 1)
see more
Wed, 28 Punchestown Guinness H'cap S'chase (Grade A)
Irish Mirror Novice H'dle (Grade 1)
Ladbrokes Punchestown Gold Cup (Grade 1)
Weatherbys GSB EBF (Mares) INH Flat Race (Grade 3)
ITM Champion INH Flat Race (Grade 1)
see more
Thu, 29 Punchestown Conway Piling H'cap H'dle (Grade B)
Ladbrokes Champion Stayers H'dle (Grade 1)
Pigsback.com H'cap S'chase (Grade B)
Punchestown (Mares) Novice H'dle (Listed)
Ryanair Novice S'chase (Grade 1)
see more
Fri, 30 Punchestown Alanna Homes Champion Novice Hdle (Grade 1)
EMS Copiers Novice H'cap S'chase (Grade A)
Hanlon EBF Glencarraig Lady (M) Hcp S'ch (Grade B)
Paddy Power Champion H'dle (Grade 1)
see more
This site uses unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer, to improve performance and monitoring services.Click here for more info