Monday, 23rd Aug 2021
GOING: Good. Following selective watering on Saturday & Sunday. Warm & dry. All races on outer loop.
The Adare Manor Opportunity Maiden Hurdle of EUR12,000. (Generously sponsored by Mr. J.P. McManus) Winner will receive EUR7,200 (Penalty Value: EUR7,080) Second will receive EUR2,400 Third will receive EUR1,200 Fourth will receive EUR600 Fifth will receive EUR360 Sixth will receive EUR240
Last 3 runs:
22nd Apr 2024 Kempton park |G |Mr Alex Chadwick |11-2 |5th |3m0fHcpCh |
14th Mar 2024 Cheltenham |S |Mr Alex Chadwick |10-11 |6th |3m2fHcpCh |
03rd Feb 2024 Sandown park |G |Harry Cobden |11-7 |6th |3m0f37ydsHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
07th Dec 2023 Clonmel | | | R.P. Treacy 11-12 |Cheek Piece |6th Winner: Henn See (FR) |2m180ydsBegCh |
26th Nov 2023 Cork | | | R.P. Treacy 11-12 |7th Winner: Meetingofthewaters |2m5fBegCh |
18th Sep 2023 Listowel | | Rated 112 | R.P. Treacy 11-3 |Visor |4th Winner: Extrapolation |2m4fHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
23rd Aug 2021 Ballinrobe | G | Rated 112 | J.C. Gainford 11-12 |4th Winner: Kendancer (FR) |2m2f35ydsMdnHdl |
28th Nov 2018 Punchestown | G | | P. Townend 11-12 |3rd Winner: Gallant John Joe |2m6fMdnHdl |
08th Oct 2018 Tipperary | G | | P. Townend 11-12 |6th Winner: Choungaya (FR) |2mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
21st Jul 2022 Limerick | G | | P.K. Donovan 11-7 |Blinkers |p.u. Winner: Gekkota (FR) |2m4fMdnHdl |
29th Dec 2021 Limerick | H | | Shane Fenelon 11-7 |p.u. Winner: Brulure Noire |2m3fMdnHdl |
23rd Aug 2021 Ballinrobe | G | | N.T. Prendergast 11-2 |11th Winner: Kendancer (FR) |2m2f35ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
09th May 2022 Southwell |G |Lorcan Williams |12-0 |7th |1m7f182ydsHcpHdl |
05th Apr 2022 Southwell |G |Lorcan Williams |11-6 |1st |1m7f182ydsMdnHdl |
16th Feb 2022 Hereford |S |Mr D. G. Noonan |11-13 |9th |2m3f147ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
01st Oct 2021 Gowran Park | G | | L.P. Dempsey 12-0 |15th Winner: Still Standing |2mMdnHdl |
23rd Aug 2021 Ballinrobe | G | | M.P. O'Connor 11-2 |9th Winner: Kendancer (FR) |2m2f35ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
20th Nov 2021 Gowran Park | S | | G.B. Noonan 11-7 |Visor |14th Winner: Secret Cargo |2m4fBegCh |
13th Nov 2021 Punchestown | Y | Rated 80 | C.P. McNamara 10-0 |Blinkers |p.u. Winner: Glenquin Castle |3m40ydsHcpHdl |
04th Nov 2021 Thurles | GY | Rated 81 | S. Fitzgerald 10-10 |14th Winner: Ellaat (GB) |2m9ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
02nd Aug 2023 Galway | | Rated 111 | D. Meyler 11-1 |T/S. |14th Winner: Thornleigh Frank |2m6fHcpHdl |
07th Jul 2023 Wexford | | Rated 104 | D. Meyler 11-12 |T/S. |1st|2m4f150ydsMdnHdl |
11th Jun 2023 Punchestown | | Rated 104 | E. Cody 10-9 |T/S. |3rd Winner: Warm In Gorey |2m3f130ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
27th Sep 2021 Roscommon | G | | P.J. Cawley 11-2 |15th Winner: Trebizond (GB) |1m7f89ydsMdnHdl |
10th Sep 2021 Ballinrobe | YS | | F. Maguire 11-2 |9th Winner: Merlin Giant (FR) |2mNHF |
06th Sep 2021 Galway | G | | P.K. Donovan 11-5 |17th Winner: Hammersmith |2m130ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
30th Mar 2024 Fairyhouse | | Rated 127 | M.M. McDonagh 11-1 |p.u. Winner: Effernock Fizz |2mHcpHdl |
02nd Mar 2024 Kelso |GS |M. M. McDonagh |11-4 |10th |2m0f51ydsHcpHdl |
21st Jan 2024 Thurles | | Rated 118 | M.M. McDonagh 10-13 |1st|1m7f132ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
24th Sep 2021 Listowel | GY | Rated 90 | P.J. Cawley 11-4 |8th Winner: Game Catch |3mHcpHdl |
06th Sep 2021 Galway | G | Rated 92 | P.J. Cawley 11-4 |8th Winner: Tullyhogue Fort |2m5f87ydsHcpHdl |
23rd Aug 2021 Ballinrobe | G | | S. Fitzgerald 11-2 |6th Winner: Kendancer (FR) |2m2f35ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
24th May 2022 Punchestown | G | Rated 80 | C.F. Hart 10-7 |Cheek Piece |18th Winner: Tyre Kicker (FR) |3mHcpHdl |
10th Feb 2022 Thurles | Y | Rated 80 | T.N. Brett 10-6 |Cheek Piece |12th Winner: Round The Buoy (GB) |2m7fHcpHdl |
16th Nov 2021 Limerick | YS | Rated 82 | T.N. Brett 11-2 |5th Winner: Galypso Clermont (FR) |3m50ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
26th Dec 2023 Leopardstown | | Rated 115 | B.P. Kennedy 10-13 |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Ataboycharlie |2mHcpHdl |
17th Nov 2023 Dundalk | | Rated 83 | C. Stone-Walsh 9-0 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |13th Winner: Fairytale Princess |1m2f150ydsHcp |
29th Oct 2023 Galway | | Rated 117 | L.A. McKenna 11-0 |T/S. |15th Winner: El Champo |2m11ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
14th Oct 2021 Tramore | G | Rated 85 | S.W. Flanagan 11-3 |9th Winner: Coolnacritta |2mHcpHdl |
01st Oct 2021 Gowran Park | G | Rated 88 | P.E. Corbett 11-7 |19th Winner: Peace Party |2mHcpHdl |
17th Sep 2021 Downpatrick | Y | | P.E. Corbett 11-0 |7th Winner: Serenity Grove |2m2f165ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
30th Sep 2021 Clonmel | GY | | P.K. Donovan 10-8 |Hood |15th Winner: Perfect Attitude (GB) |2m160ydsMdnHdl |
10th Sep 2021 Ballinrobe | YS | | J.J. Slevin 11-1 |12th Winner: Betty Zane |2m2fMdnHdl |
23rd Aug 2021 Ballinrobe | G | | P.K. Donovan 10-9 |7th Winner: Kendancer (FR) |2m2f35ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
25th Feb 2024 Naas | | Rated 120 | R. Deegan 10-3 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |13th Winner: Noble Birth (GB) |2m6f147ydsHcpHdl |
21st Jul 2023 Killarney | | Rated 113 | Rachael Blackmore 10-9 |Cheek Piece |T/S. |1st|2m6f180ydsHcpHdl |
29th May 2023 Ballinrobe | | Rated 114 | Rachael Blackmore 10-1 |10th Winner: Lunar Power |2m6f92ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
31st Oct 2021 Cork | S | | P.K. Donovan 11-4 |T/S. |16th Winner: Crowns Major (JPN) |2mMdnHdl |
10th Oct 2021 Limerick | S | | P.K. Donovan 11-8 |T/S. |9th Winner: Stumptown |2mMdnHdl |
27th Sep 2021 Roscommon | G | | P.K. Donovan 11-4 |T/S. |12th Winner: Trebizond (GB) |1m7f89ydsMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
30th Sep 2021 Clonmel | GY | Rated 80 | J.C. Gainford 10-8 |Cheek Piece |12th Winner: Fleurys Fort |2m3f198ydsHcpHdl |
17th Sep 2021 Downpatrick | Y | Rated 80 | R. Deegan 10-10 |13th Winner: Willyouwalkwithme |2m1f165ydsHcpHdl |
03rd Jul 2021 Bellewstown | G | Rated 81 | A. McCurtin 11-0 |13th Winner: Repeat That |2m4fHcpHdl |
C: winner at course, D: winner over distance, CD: winner over distance at this course, C D: winner at course and winner over distance (not at this course)
Non-Runners: High Five Milan, Little Mixup, Jj Nester, Lady Rita, Calcite, Gloves On
Forecast Betting: Grozni (FR) 6/1, Kendancer (FR) 3/1, Sweet Flight (GER) 6/1, Aoibheann Na Ngall 50/1, Coastguard Station 9/2, Delikklemunchkin 25/1, Do No More 50/1, Fancy A Cosmo 4/1, High Five Milan 20/1, Little Mixup 5/1, Ni Mhaonaigh 50/1, Royal Finesse 33/1, Timourid 25/1, Jj Nester 20/1, Minnies Exhibition 33/1, Lady Rita 25/1, Calcite 33/1, Gloves On 33/1
2020: Lauderdale Lady 5 10-13, T.N. Brett, John Patrick Ryan 7/1
"HRI provide results and related information for the users of this website. However, this material is provided by way of information only. While HRI will attempt to ensure their accuracy, HRI will not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in respect of announcing or publishing details concerning runners, times, connections or results. HRI will not accept any liability or costs incurred by the users of its website in reliance of such results material."