Monday, 16th May 2022
GOING: Good. (NH & Flat). Following 2mm of rain overnight & selective watering on National Hunt track this morning. Light showers today to clear later. Rain tonight into tomorrow 4-5mm (approx).
The Broderick Plumbing Maiden Hurdle of EUR10,500. (Generously sponsored by Broderick Plumbing) Winner will receive EUR6,300 (Penalty Value: EUR6,195) Second will receive EUR2,100 Third will receive EUR1,050 Fourth will receive EUR525 Fifth will receive EUR315 Sixth will receive EUR210
Last 3 runs:
11th May 2023 Clonmel | | Rated 117 | D. Meyler 11-8 |Cheek Piece |u.r. Winner: As Tears Go By (GB) |2m54ydsHcpHdl |
27th Oct 2022 Clonmel | SH | Rated 118 | D.E. Mullins11-7 |Cheek Piece |9th Winner: Robinstown |3mHcpHdl |
12th Oct 2022 Punchestown | G | Rated 118 | D.E. Mullins11-0 |Cheek Piece |4th Winner: King Kal |2m4f80ydsHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
14th Jul 2022 Killarney | G | | J.W. Kennedy 11-12 |Blinkers |T/S. |7th Winner: Arabian King (GB) |2m4fMdnHdl |
30th Jun 2022 Tipperary | GY | | J.W. Kennedy 11-12 |T/S. |7th Winner: Shoot First |2m4fMdnHdl |
16th May 2022 Killarney | G | | J.W. Kennedy 11-12 |T/S. |9th Winner: Auckland (GER) |2m4fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
04th Feb 2024 Leopardstown | | Rated 132 | C. Stone-Walsh 9-6 |fell Winner: Heart Wood (FR) |2m5f107ydsHcpCh |
03rd Dec 2023 Fairyhouse | | | M.P. Walsh 11-12 |5th Winner: I Am Maximus (FR) |2m4fNovCh |
05th Nov 2023 Cork | | | M.P. Walsh 11-0 |fell Winner: Letsbeclearaboutit |2m4fNovCh |
Last 3 runs:
14th Mar 2024 Cheltenham |S |M. M. McDonagh |10-1 |11th |2m7f213ydsHcpHdl |
17th Feb 2024 Gowran Park | | Rated 118 | C.P. McNamara 11-8 |1st|2m4f20ydsHcpHdl |
27th Dec 2023 Limerick | | Rated 116 | S. Doyle 11-7 |2nd Winner: Cato's Revenge |2m4fHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
13th Mar 2023 Thurles | | | J.C. Barry 11-11 |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Dento Des Obeaux (FR) |3m1f89ydsCh |
04th Jun 2022 Tramore | Y | | J.J. Slevin 11-12 |Cheek Piece |9th Winner: Maciver |2m5f120ydsMdnHdl |
16th May 2022 Killarney | G | | D.P. Holden 10-11 |14th Winner: Auckland (GER) |2m4fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
16th May 2022 Killarney | G | | I.J. Power 11-4 |T/S. |12th Winner: Auckland (GER) |2m4fMdnHdl |
10th Apr 2022 Tramore | Y | | J.B. Foley 11-4 |p.u. Winner: Life In The Park |2m4f70ydsMdnHdl |
23rd Feb 2022 Punchestown | SH | | M.P. O'Connor 10-13 |T/S. |8th Winner: Walnut Beach |2mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
17th Nov 2022 Clonmel | SH | Rated 113 | R. Deegan 10-9 |T/S. |11th Winner: Clifton Warrior (GB) |2m61ydsHcpHdl |
24th Sep 2022 Listowel | GY | Rated 113 | R. Deegan 10-2 |9th Winner: Skippin Court |2m4fHcpHdl |
21st Sep 2022 Listowel | G | Rated 113 | R. Deegan 11-7 |4th Winner: Amir Kabir (GB) |2mNovHdl |
Last 3 runs:
04th Aug 2022 Sligo | G | Rated 101 | G.P. Brouder 11-8 |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Just Jacob |2m1f195ydsHcpHdl |
21st Jul 2022 Limerick | G | Rated 103 | G.P. Brouder 11-7 |T/S. |7th Winner: Gekkota (FR) |2m4fMdnHdl |
01st Jul 2022 Wexford | YS | | K.C. Sexton 11-4 |9th Winner: Perceval Legallois (FR) |3mMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
16th May 2022 Killarney | G | | A. McCurtin 11-1 |15th Winner: Auckland (GER) |2m4fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
19th Apr 2024 Limerick | | Rated 109 | D.J. O'Keeffe 11-10 |Cheek Piece |5th Winner: Another Ocana |2m1f100ydsHcpCh |
01st Apr 2024 Cork | | Rated 111 | C.D. Maxwell 10-5 |p.u. Winner: Sunnyvilla |2m160ydsHcpCh |
04th Mar 2024 Leopardstown | | | J.P. O'Sullivan 11-9 |6th Winner: Horantzau D'airy (FR) |2m1fBegCh |
Last 3 runs:
29th May 2022 Punchestown | G | | N/A N/A11-12 |14th Winner: Salvador Ziggy |2m3f130ydsMdnHdl |
16th May 2022 Killarney | G | | D.J. O'Keeffe 11-4 |8th Winner: Auckland (GER) |2m4fMdnHdl |
Last 3 runs:
01st Aug 2023 Galway | | Rated 101 | D. King 11-7 |6th Winner: Sharjah (FR) |2m2f54ydsBegCh |
21st Jul 2023 Killarney | | Rated 108 | P.K. Donovan 9-13 |Cheek Piece |5th Winner: Lady Rita |2m6f180ydsHcpHdl |
08th Jul 2023 Bellewstown | | Rated 108 | P.T. Enright 10-11 |Cheek Piece |3rd Winner: Dartan (GB) |3mHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
24th Jul 2023 Ballinrobe | | | R.C. Colgan 9-9 |Blinkers |T/S. |7th Winner: Banned (GB) |1m4f126ydsMdn |
10th Jul 2023 Roscommon | | Rated 83 | S. Fitzgerald 11-2 |Blinkers |p.u. Winner: Steps Match |2m7f191ydsHcpHdl |
25th May 2023 Limerick | | | S. Fitzgerald 11-9 |T/S. |p.u. Winner: Clounts Pride |2m3f160ydsBegCh |
Last 3 runs:
02nd May 2024 Punchestown | GY | Rated 128 | D.J. O'Keeffe 10-4 |T/S. |11th Winner: Pinkerton |2m55ydsHcpCh |
13th Mar 2024 Cheltenham |S |Rachael Blackmore |10-5 |p.u. |1m7f199ydsHcpCh |
03rd Feb 2024 Leopardstown | | Rated 130 | Rachael Blackmore 10-9 |T/S. |8th Winner: Madara (FR) |2m1fHcpCh |
Last 3 runs:
23rd Mar 2024 Navan | | Rated 114 | M.M. McDonagh 10-10 |3rd Winner: Bushmans Pass |2m7f100ydsHcpCh |
10th Mar 2024 Limerick | | Rated 114 | M.M. McDonagh 11-4 |2nd Winner: Hurricane Cliff |2m1f110ydsHcpCh |
15th Feb 2024 Clonmel | | | D. King 11-9 |Cheek Piece |3rd Winner: Hartur D'arc (FR) |2m4fBegCh |
Last 3 runs:
21st Apr 2024 Tramore | | Rated 109 | D.J Gilligan 10-12 |Cheek Piece |8th Winner: Rochestown |2m5f160ydsHcpCh |
17th Dec 2023 Thurles | | Rated 109 | D.J Gilligan 11-3 |fell Winner: Willywampus |2m2f57ydsHcpCh |
15th Oct 2023 Cork | | Rated 107 | K.M. Donoghue 11-6 |1st|2m1f140ydsNovCh |
Last 3 runs:
27th Sep 2023 Sligo | | Rated 100 | J.J. Slevin 11-12 |T/S. |4th Winner: Room To Roam |2m5f47ydsHcpCh |
11th Sep 2023 Galway | | | P.K. Donovan 11-7 |T/S. |6th Winner: Calico (FR) |2m2f54ydsBegCh |
04th Jul 2023 Tipperary | | | P.K. Donovan 11-7 |T/S. |5th Winner: Inclusion |2m3f114ydsBegCh |
Last 3 runs:
30th Jan 2024 Limerick | | Rated 95 | G.B. Noonan 11-0 |T/S. |6th Winner: Mount Frisco |2mHcpHdl |
23rd Jan 2024 Down Royal | | Rated 96 | G.B. Noonan 10-13 |4th Winner: Timeless Piece |2m1f33ydsHcpHdl |
26th Dec 2023 Down Royal | | Rated 97 | T. Joseph Kelly 11-8 |9th Winner: Gamigin |2m1fHcpHdl |
Last 3 runs:
29th Sep 2022 Clonmel | GY | Rated 84 | S.D. Torrens 10-12 |p.u. Winner: Cher Why Not |3m50ydsHcpHdl |
14th Aug 2022 Tramore | G | Rated 87 | S.D. Torrens 11-6 |Hood |13th Winner: Bite That |2mHcpHdl |
21st Jul 2022 Limerick | G | | D.J. O'Keeffe 11-12 |Hood |11th Winner: Gekkota (FR) |2m4fMdnHdl |
C: winner at course, D: winner over distance, CD: winner over distance at this course, C D: winner at course and winner over distance (not at this course)
Non-Runners: Pale Blue Dot (FR), Somethingaboutcian (GB), Areyougoinforone
(* = Jockey Change)
Forecast Betting: Auckland (GER) 13/2, Glenglass 3/1, Perceval Legallois (FR) 11/4, Alpesh Amin 20/1, Ask The Bishop 100/1, Botanic Ridge 33/1, Dorans Boy 20/1, Glendaars Star 66/1, Kingston Royal 33/1, Marelly 66/1, Noche Negra (SPA) 10/1, Pale Blue Dot (FR) 8/1, Somethingaboutcian (GB) 33/1, The Folkes Tiara 5/1, The Gradual Slope 8/1, Time Marches On 12/1
2021: Edison Kent 5 11-6, R.M. Power, Mrs John Harrington
"HRI provide results and related information for the users of this website. However, this material is provided by way of information only. While HRI will attempt to ensure their accuracy, HRI will not accept responsibility for any errors or omissions in respect of announcing or publishing details concerning runners, times, connections or results. HRI will not accept any liability or costs incurred by the users of its website in reliance of such results material."